Dindigul to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Dindigul to Chennai 49 368 6 Hours 8 Hours

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

479

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

690

APS Travels

APS Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

454

Sri Durga Travels

Sri Durga Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

368

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

JR Travels

JR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

590

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1095

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Enjoy Bus

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

672

Travel Inn

Travel Inn

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Go Green AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

819

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

479

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

453

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

479

Enjoy Bus

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

460

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NON A/C SLEPPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

590

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

782

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

488

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Seater

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

690

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Enjoy Bus

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1602 - CUMBUM - CHENNAI

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

454

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

479

Manisha Transports

Manisha Transports

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

Enjoy Bus

Enjoy Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Seater

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:39:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

488

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:25:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

874

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

590

JR Travels

JR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

672

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

782

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Seater

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

460


FAQ - Booking Dindigul to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Dindigul to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Dindigul to Chennai is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Dindigul to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 49 buses from Dindigul to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Dindigul to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Dindigul to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Dindigul to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Dindigul to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Dindigul ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Dindigul Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Dindigul to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Dindigul to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Dindigul to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Dindigul to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dindigul to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Dindigul to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Dindigul to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Dindigul to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Dindigul to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Dindigul to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Dindigul reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Dindigul Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS