Dewas to Kanpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Dewas to Kanpur 10 551 12 Hours 16 Hours

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

15 Hours

7 Seats Left

765

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:01:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

14 Hours

45 Seats Left

584

Shikha Mangalam Travels (Indore)

Shikha Mangalam Travels (Indore)

2X1(53) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:46:00 ⎯ 08:36:00

15 Hours

53 Seats Left

551

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Laides Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Laides Toilet

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:31:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1226

Maharashtra Mahendra Travels

Maharashtra Mahendra Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

2476

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:56:00 ⎯ 07:06:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1458

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd(no washroom)

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd(no washroom)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

15 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:46:00 ⎯ 07:16:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1414

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:01:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

16 Hours

37 Seats Left

584

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:31:00 ⎯ 09:01:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

656


FAQ - Booking Dewas to Kanpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Dewas to Kanpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Dewas to Kanpur is Rs.551 .

Q. How many buses run from Dewas to Kanpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 10 buses from Dewas to Kanpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Dewas to Kanpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Dewas to Kanpur is 12 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Dewas to Kanpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.551

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Dewas to Kanpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 12 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kanpur to Dewas ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kanpur to Dewas Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Dewas to Kanpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Dewas to Kanpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Dewas to Kanpur Download our Mobile App.


Dewas to Kanpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dewas to Kanpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Dewas to Kanpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Dewas to Kanpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Dewas to Kanpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Dewas to Kanpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Dewas to Kanpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 12 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Dewas reaches in the shortest time taking 12 to reach Kanpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kanpur to Dewas Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS