Delhi to Phagwara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Phagwara 30 317 5 Hours 8 Hours

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

00:40:00 ⎯ 07:08:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

840

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

09:05:00 ⎯ 15:33:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

840

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:58:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

840

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

16:40:00 ⎯ 23:08:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

840

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:59:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

840

R S Yadav Travels

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

630

New Navyug Travels

New Navyug Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater TATA

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

565

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

420

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz premium coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

675

ABTC Tour And Travels

ABTC Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

475

Banjara Travels

Banjara Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

317

New Navyug Travels

New Navyug Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

566

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

585

K S Tour And Travels

K S Tour And Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

579

New National Travels

New National Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

859

Kings Holidays Tours

Kings Holidays Tours

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

531

New National Travels

New National Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

478

Kings Holidays Tours

Kings Holidays Tours

2X2(51) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

Banjara Travels

Banjara Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

587

New National Travels

New National Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

668

Prince Travels

Prince Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

720

Prince Travels

Prince Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

630

Baba Budha Ji Travels

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

623

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:41:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

810

Banjara Travels

Banjara Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

540

Yellow Bus Pvt Ltd.

Yellow Bus Pvt Ltd.

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

783

Baba Budha Ji Travels

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

575

Travel Point Delhi

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:06:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

720

Armaan Tour And Travels

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

623


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Phagwara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Phagwara ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Phagwara is Rs.317 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Phagwara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 30 buses from Delhi to Phagwara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Phagwara ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Phagwara is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Phagwara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.317

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Phagwara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Phagwara to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Phagwara to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Phagwara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Phagwara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Phagwara Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Phagwara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Phagwara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Phagwara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Phagwara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Phagwara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Phagwara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Phagwara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Phagwara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Phagwara to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS