Delhi to Pathankot Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Pathankot 25 445 8 Hours 14 Hours

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

09:00:00 ⎯ 18:55:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1023

Himachal Road Transport

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

617

ZipGo

ZipGo

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac seater sleeper 1

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

649

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

763

Assam Valley Travels

Assam Valley Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

979

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1335

Cool Cool Tour and Travels Delhi

Cool Cool Tour and Travels Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

810

Himachal Road Transport

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

1052

Travel Point Delhi

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

720

Classic Travels

Classic Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

48 Seats Left

1123

Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels)

Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels)

2X2(49) AC Seater Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1455

Ashiana Travels (India)

Ashiana Travels (India)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

675

ZipGo

ZipGo

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac seater sleeper 1

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

649

Himachal Road Transport

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1361

Awadh Travels India

Awadh Travels India

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

757

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

763

Lucky Bus Service

Lucky Bus Service

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1384

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

445

Assam Valley Travels

Assam Valley Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

979

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

445

Himachal Road Transport

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1361

Cool Cool Tour and Travels Delhi

Cool Cool Tour and Travels Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

810

Travel Point Delhi

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

730

Ashiana Travels (India)

Ashiana Travels (India)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

675

Himachal Road Transport

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

22:10:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

14 Hours

38 Seats Left

617


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Pathankot Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Pathankot ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Pathankot is Rs.445 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Pathankot daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 25 buses from Delhi to Pathankot run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Pathankot ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Pathankot is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Pathankot by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.445

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Pathankot by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pathankot to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pathankot to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Pathankot ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Pathankot from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Pathankot Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Pathankot Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Pathankot ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Pathankot Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Pathankot at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Pathankot you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Pathankot is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Pathankot is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Pathankot. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pathankot to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS