Delhi to Pathankot Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Pathankot 27 445 7 Hours 14 Hours

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

09:00:00 ⎯ 18:55:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1041

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

617

ZipGo

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac seater sleeper 1

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

594

Sahiba Travels (India)

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1146

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

801

Assam Valley Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

712

Ashu Travels India

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

810

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

1020

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

855

Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels)

2X2(49) AC Seater Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1093

Ashiana Travels (India)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

540

ZipGo

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac seater sleeper 1

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

594

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1325

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

783

Ashok Travels Regd

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

43 Seats Left

914

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

710

Sahiba Travels (India)

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1146

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

445

Assam Valley Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

712

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

445

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

675

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1325

Ashiana Travels (India)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

613

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

957

Ashok Travels Regd

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

914

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

620

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

22:10:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

14 Hours

39 Seats Left

607


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Pathankot Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Pathankot ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Pathankot is Rs.445 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Pathankot daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 27 buses from Delhi to Pathankot run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Pathankot ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Pathankot is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Pathankot by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.445

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Pathankot by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pathankot to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pathankot to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Pathankot ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Pathankot from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Pathankot Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Pathankot Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Pathankot ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Pathankot Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Pathankot at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Pathankot you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Pathankot is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Pathankot is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Pathankot. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pathankot to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS