Delhi to Lucknow Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Lucknow 77 375 5 Hours 13 Hours

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

07:00:00 ⎯ 20:50:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

852

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

07:01:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

979

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Volvo Volvo AC Seater

08:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

1316

Preetam and Puneet Travels

Delhi Muzaffarpur-01:30PM HI-TECH A/C NEW

13:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

11 Hours

53 Seats Left

1318

Preetam and Puneet Travels

Delhi Muzaffarpur-01:30PM 2+2 HI TECH A/C

13:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

2281

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

1622

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:46:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1431

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

1440

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

1440

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:31:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

1440

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:31:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1440

Gorakhdham Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:01:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1170

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

1440

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:01:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

1440

V.S TOUR AND TRAVELS

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

16:15:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1305

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

487

Shri Rishabh Travels(Delhi To Mau ,Ballia)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1316

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Scania multiaxle AC Seater

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

10 Hours

45 Seats Left

1396

Raj Travels Basti

2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

9 Hours

56 Seats Left

900

Pitambara Saroj Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

990

Relax Holiday TOurs

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:18:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

890

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

Abhinandan Tours

AC SEATER/SLEEPER

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

51 Seats Left

1008

Durga Services

2X2(63) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

10 Hours

63 Seats Left

783

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Pink Express Volvo AC Seater

19:01:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

864

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

19:02:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

979

Adventure Booking Centre Pvt Ltd

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:01:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

990

Ashok Travels Regd

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

778

Abhinandan Tours

AC SEATER/SLEEPER (52) BUS

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

52 Seats Left

1008

Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1028

Blue World Tourist (P) LTD

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

979

Relax Holiday TOurs

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:21:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

890

Abhinandan Tours

AC SEATER/SLEEPER (51)

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

51 Seats Left

1008

Vaishali Express Gonda

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

990

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

Shri Vashu Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

641

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

900

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

20:18:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

911

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

705

Jagdamba Tourist (Delhi)

2X2(56) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

961

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:31:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

900

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

1080

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd(Washroom)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1023

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

990

Vaishali Express Gonda

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

990

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104

Saral Yatra

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

540

Speedways Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1012

AG Holidays

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Legend Bus Service

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

46 Seats Left

585

Relax Holiday TOurs

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

890

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Volvo Volvo AC Seater

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

1232

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Cabin coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

911

Speedways Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:47:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1012

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

487

Fouji Tourist Service

2X1(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

48 Seats Left

810

Jagdamba Tourist (Delhi)

2X2(62) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1053

Speedways Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1012

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

990

Speedways Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1012

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

810

PS Choudhary Bus

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:14:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

585

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

375

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

890

Raj Shila Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

802

Jagdamba Tourist (Delhi)

2X2(56) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

961

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

540

Akash Travels Delhi

2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

60 Seats Left

630

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

911

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

990

Dev Tour And Travels

2X2(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:53:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

522

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

3480

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Cabin coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

375

Akash Travels Delhi

2X2(68) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

63 Seats Left

778

Gangesh Tour and Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

914

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:36:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

540


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Lucknow Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Lucknow ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Lucknow is Rs.375 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Lucknow daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 77 buses from Delhi to Lucknow run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Lucknow ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Lucknow is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Lucknow by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.375

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Lucknow by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Lucknow to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Lucknow to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Lucknow ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Lucknow from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Lucknow Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Lucknow Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Lucknow ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Lucknow Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Lucknow at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Lucknow you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Lucknow is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Lucknow is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Lucknow. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Lucknow to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS