Delhi to Jalandhar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Jalandhar 49 360 5 Hours 8 Hours

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

00:40:00 ⎯ 07:38:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

905

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

09:05:00 ⎯ 16:03:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

905

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

11:30:00 ⎯ 18:28:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

905

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

16:40:00 ⎯ 23:38:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

905

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

905

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:51:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1080

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

New Navyug Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

435

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b7r

21:39:00 ⎯ 04:09:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

801

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

491

Shree Satguru Travels

2X2(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

565

Banjara Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

783

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz premium coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

720

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

520

ABTC Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Bharat benz

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

540

K S Tour And Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

534

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:51:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

810

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

797

Banjara Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

470

Kings Holidays Tours

2X2(51) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

New National Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

668

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

810

Heera Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

450

New National Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

478

New National Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

859

Heera Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

1620

Classic Travels

2X2(59) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

797

Kings Holidays Tours

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

531

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 05:01:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

720

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

806

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

801

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

623

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

810

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:41:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

810

Banjara Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

522

Yellow Bus Pvt Ltd.

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

739

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(49) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

565

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

691

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

630

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

375

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

720

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b9r

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

756

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

990

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(51) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

540

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

623


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Jalandhar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Jalandhar ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Jalandhar is Rs.360 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Jalandhar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 49 buses from Delhi to Jalandhar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Jalandhar ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Jalandhar is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Jalandhar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.360

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Jalandhar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jalandhar to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jalandhar to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Jalandhar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Jalandhar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Jalandhar Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Jalandhar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Jalandhar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Jalandhar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Jalandhar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Jalandhar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Jalandhar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Jalandhar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Jalandhar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jalandhar to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS