Delhi to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Jaipur 71 225 4 Hours 7 Hours

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

01:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

588

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

02:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

451

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

02:20:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

812

Naveen Bus Service

Naveen Bus Service

2X2(35) AC Seater Tata ac

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

458

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels0

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels0

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

shree krishana travels

shree krishana travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

367

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

270

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

546

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA 1510

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:35:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

810

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

728

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

720

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Ashutosh

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Ashutosh

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz ac sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:55:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

301

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 1234

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 1234

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

900

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

734

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

315

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

819

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

643

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:31:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

966

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

540

R S Yadav Travels

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

990

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

292

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

455

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

405

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

360

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

542

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

341

Shrinath Nandu Travels DelhiGayatri Travels

Shrinath Nandu Travels DelhiGayatri Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

364

Shri Rishabh Travels

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

460

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:55:00 ⎯ 03:26:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Ashok Travels Regd

Ashok Travels Regd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

321

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

585

Vikas Travels,Kota

Vikas Travels,Kota

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

568

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

256

Samreen Travels

Samreen Travels

2X1 (36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

540

Shri Hari Travels

Shri Hari Travels

Shri Hari Travels(Delhi)

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

360

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

381

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

812

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X2(61) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

61 Seats Left

235

Safar Express Tour and Travels

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

397

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

270

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

235

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

736

Choudhary Travels Agency

Choudhary Travels Agency

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

267

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

611

Shri Hari Travels

Shri Hari Travels

Shri Hari Travels(Delhi)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

542

Gulzar Travels

Gulzar Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

495

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:44:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

239

Raniwal Bus Service

Raniwal Bus Service

2X2(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

56 Seats Left

240

Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd

Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

225

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Raniwal Bus Service

Raniwal Bus Service

2X2(56) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

56 Seats Left

383

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

270

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

238

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

993

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 04:53:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

286

Rahi Travells

Rahi Travells

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

450

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

270

Rahi Travells

Rahi Travells

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:03:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

450

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels600

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels600

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

633

Choudhary Travels Agency

Choudhary Travels Agency

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

267

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

495


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Jaipur is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 71 buses from Delhi to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Jaipur is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS