Delhi to Etawah Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Etawah 41 441 4 Hours 8 Hours

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

07:01:00 ⎯ 13:25:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

590

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

14:05:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

618

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Scania multiaxle AC Seater

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:59:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

846

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Scania multiaxle AC Seater

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

807

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

19:02:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

590

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt LtdNo pushback seat

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

512

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:05:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

750

Fouji Tourist Service

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:29:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

495

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

512

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

441

Chaturvedi Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

595

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:19:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

495

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:31:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

585

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd(Washroom)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

818

Durga Tour And Travels

2X2(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

540

JAI DEV YATRA CO.

2X0(24) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

835

Pardeep Dhruv Travels Pvt.Ltd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:29:00 ⎯ 02:11:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

450

AG Holidays

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

630

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

791

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

818

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

441

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

750

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

512

Rajdhani Bus Sewa(washroom)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

765

Saral Yatra

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

450

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

818

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

441

PS Choudhary Bus

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Durga Tour And Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

495

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

487

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

583

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

512

Kalpana And Kamla Travels0

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

750

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

818

Durga Tour And Travels

2X2(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

540

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

3480

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Scania multiaxle AC Seater

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

760

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:16:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

765

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

512

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

530

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

750


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Etawah Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Etawah ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Etawah is Rs.441 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Etawah daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 41 buses from Delhi to Etawah run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Etawah ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Etawah is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Etawah by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.441

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Etawah by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Etawah to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Etawah to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Etawah ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Etawah from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Etawah Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Etawah Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Etawah ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Etawah Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Etawah at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Etawah you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Etawah is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Etawah is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Etawah. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Etawah to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS