Delhi to Ajmer Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Ajmer 36 273 7 Hours 10 Hours

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA 1510

15:15:00 ⎯ 00:19:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

810

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1638

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:35:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1041

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:19:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

990

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

910

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing,to seater bus)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

540

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Nand Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

315

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

542

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

1638

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

736

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

364

Ashok Travels Regd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

413

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

540

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:21:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

273

Ashok Travels Regd

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

531

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

477

Gulzar Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

630

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

315

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

397

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

381

Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

315

Raniwal Bus Service

2X2(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

8 Hours

56 Seats Left

335

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

902

Raniwal Bus Service

2X2(56) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

23:05:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

8 Hours

56 Seats Left

478

Chaudhary Tour And Travels (Bhilwara)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

573

Gagan Tours and Travels

2X1(36) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:16:00 ⎯ 08:23:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

381

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Crossing Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:40:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

10 Hours

3 Seats Left

2548


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Ajmer Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Ajmer ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Ajmer is Rs.273 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Ajmer daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Delhi to Ajmer run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Ajmer ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Ajmer is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Ajmer by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.273

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Ajmer by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ajmer to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ajmer to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Ajmer ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Ajmer from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Ajmer Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Ajmer Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Ajmer ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Ajmer Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Ajmer at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Ajmer you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Ajmer is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Ajmer is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Ajmer. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ajmer to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS