Delhi to Agra Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Delhi to Agra 57 270 1 Hours 7 Hours

Falcon Tour and Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Ac seater (2 2)

05:15:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

Travel House Delhi

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

05:25:00 ⎯ 12:25:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

696

Southern Express Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

522

Travel House Delhi

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

05:25:00 ⎯ 12:25:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

870

Falcon Tour and Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

Naveen Bus Service

2X2(41) AC Seater Air suspension

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

367

Falcon Tour and Travels

2X2(53) AC Seater Ac multiaxle volvo

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:55:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

914

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

06:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

285

Ganga Travels..

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

348

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

270

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Volvo Volvo AC Seater

07:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

560

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

07:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

285

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

270

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

08:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

285

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

09:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

285

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

10:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Scania multiaxle AC Seater

11:00:00 ⎯ 14:50:00

3 Hours

43 Seats Left

590

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

11:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

285

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

11:55:00 ⎯ 14:55:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

270

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

13:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

13:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

285

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Volvo Volvo AC Seater

13:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

560

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

14:05:00 ⎯ 17:25:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

441

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

15:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

285

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

285

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt.Ltd(via yamuna expressway)

2X2(41) NAC Seater TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Maa Vaishno Travels Morena

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

891

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Scania multiaxle AC Seater

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:20:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

590

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:01:00 ⎯ 20:01:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With LCD and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:31:00 ⎯ 20:46:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

571

Raj Travels Basti

2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

4 Hours

56 Seats Left

900

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Volvo Volvo AC Seater

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

560

Relax Holiday TOurs

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

890

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

19:50:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

990

Shri Vashu Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:35:00

4 Hours

52 Seats Left

367

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:58:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:20:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

705

Fouji Tourist Service

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:59:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

495

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

1080

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:02:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

495

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

2 Hours

29 Seats Left

990

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

1 Hours

30 Seats Left

990

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:12:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

2 Hours

29 Seats Left

810

PS Choudhary Bus

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:44:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

450

Raj Shila Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:49:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

802

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:35:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

1 Hours

30 Seats Left

990

Gangesh Tour and Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:19:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

914

Gangesh Tour and Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:19:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

915

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:14:00

3 Hours

43 Seats Left

540


FAQ - Booking Delhi to Agra Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Delhi to Agra ?

A. The lowest fare from Delhi to Agra is Rs.270 .

Q. How many buses run from Delhi to Agra daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 57 buses from Delhi to Agra run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Delhi to Agra ?

A. The average time to reach from Delhi to Agra is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Delhi to Agra by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.270

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Agra by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Agra to Delhi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Agra to Delhi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Delhi to Agra ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Delhi to Agra from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Delhi to Agra Download our Mobile App.


Delhi to Agra Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Agra ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Delhi to Agra Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Delhi to Agra at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Delhi to Agra you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Delhi to Agra is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Delhi to Agra is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Delhi reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Agra. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Agra to Delhi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS