Coimbatore to Pondicherry Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Coimbatore to Pondicherry 15 368 5 Hours 9 Hours

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

755

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

847

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

617

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

847

KPN Travels

2+2 S.S NON A/C : 33

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 43

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

368

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

828

Vaigai Travels

Coimbatore Pondicherry-10:30PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

480

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

782

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1426

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

COCHIN - CHENNAI

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

COCHIN - CHENNAI (No Dinner Break)

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

46 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Coimbatore to Pondicherry Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Coimbatore to Pondicherry ?

A. The lowest fare from Coimbatore to Pondicherry is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Coimbatore to Pondicherry daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Coimbatore to Pondicherry run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Coimbatore to Pondicherry ?

A. The average time to reach from Coimbatore to Pondicherry is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Coimbatore to Pondicherry by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Pondicherry by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pondicherry to Coimbatore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pondicherry to Coimbatore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Coimbatore to Pondicherry ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Pondicherry from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Pondicherry Download our Mobile App.


Coimbatore to Pondicherry Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Pondicherry ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Coimbatore to Pondicherry Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Coimbatore to Pondicherry at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Coimbatore to Pondicherry you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Coimbatore to Pondicherry is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Coimbatore to Pondicherry is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Coimbatore reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Pondicherry. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pondicherry to Coimbatore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS