Coimbatore to Madurai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Coimbatore to Madurai 16 318 4 Hours 6 Hours

Arthi Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

4 Hours

46 Seats Left

414

Arthi Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

414

Jai Hanuman Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

499

SPS Travels

20:55:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

545

Maaruthi Travels

Maaruthi Travels (ABT)

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

318

SPS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

635

Mitra Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

454

Arthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

368

Arthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

368

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NO DINNER

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

318

Arthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

322

National Travels (NTM)

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

318

Arthi Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

46 Seats Left

414

Arthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

322

Arthi Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

414

National Travels (NTM)

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

409


FAQ - Booking Coimbatore to Madurai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Coimbatore to Madurai ?

A. The lowest fare from Coimbatore to Madurai is Rs.318 .

Q. How many buses run from Coimbatore to Madurai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Coimbatore to Madurai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Coimbatore to Madurai ?

A. The average time to reach from Coimbatore to Madurai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Coimbatore to Madurai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.318

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Madurai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Madurai to Coimbatore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Madurai to Coimbatore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Coimbatore to Madurai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Madurai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Madurai Download our Mobile App.


Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Madurai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Coimbatore to Madurai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Coimbatore to Madurai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Coimbatore to Madurai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Coimbatore to Madurai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Coimbatore reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Madurai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Madurai to Coimbatore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS