Coimbatore to Madurai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Coimbatore to Madurai 14 322 4 Hours 6 Hours

Arthi Travels

Arthi Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

368

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

772

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

635

Jaypee Travels

Jaypee Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

506

Maaruthi Travels

Maaruthi Travels

Maaruthi Travels (ABT)

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

409

Arthi Travels

Arthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

368

Mitra Travels

Mitra Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

454

Ganesh Travels

Ganesh Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

414

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NO DINNER

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

409

Kalaiyar Travels

Kalaiyar Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

Arthi Travels

Arthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

322

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

606

Arthi Travels

Arthi Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

368


FAQ - Booking Coimbatore to Madurai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Coimbatore to Madurai ?

A. The lowest fare from Coimbatore to Madurai is Rs.322 .

Q. How many buses run from Coimbatore to Madurai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Coimbatore to Madurai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Coimbatore to Madurai ?

A. The average time to reach from Coimbatore to Madurai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Coimbatore to Madurai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.322

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Madurai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Madurai to Coimbatore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Madurai to Coimbatore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Coimbatore to Madurai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Madurai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Madurai Download our Mobile App.


Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Madurai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Coimbatore to Madurai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Coimbatore to Madurai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Coimbatore to Madurai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Coimbatore to Madurai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Coimbatore reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Madurai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Madurai to Coimbatore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS