Coimbatore to Kovilpatti Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Coimbatore to Kovilpatti 11 364 5 Hours 7 Hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Coimbatore to Marthandam Non Ac

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

409

Jayam Travels

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

410

Hindusthan Travels

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

sgt

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

46 Seats Left

409

Jaypee Travels

Jaypee Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

364

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

506

Jayam Travels

Jayam Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

410

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels kovai Express

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

382

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

460


FAQ - Booking Coimbatore to Kovilpatti Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti ?

A. The lowest fare from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 11 buses from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti ?

A. The average time to reach from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kovilpatti to Coimbatore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kovilpatti to Coimbatore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti Download our Mobile App.


Coimbatore to Kovilpatti Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Coimbatore to Kovilpatti Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Coimbatore to Kovilpatti is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Coimbatore reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Kovilpatti. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kovilpatti to Coimbatore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS