Coimbatore to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Coimbatore to Chennai 84 499 7 Hours 21 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

05:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

9 Hours

47 Seats Left

571

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-85A Coimbatore Chennai-06:30AM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

548

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

571

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

08:45:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-35A Coimbatore Chennai-10:00AM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

10:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

21 Hours

34 Seats Left

548

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

10:15:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

11:30:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

828

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

736

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

11:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1077

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

35A Coimbatore Chennai-01:00PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

672

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

1031

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

727

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

821

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

690

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

330 Coimbatore Chennai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

931

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

1031

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

16:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1031

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

19:10:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

999

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER /SLEPPER

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

999

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1104

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

726

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

510

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

690

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

1077

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

966

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

920

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER SLEEPER

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

999

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

635

Maaruthi Travels

Maaruthi Travels

CBE TO CHE SPL

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

499

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

727

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1196

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1279

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1058

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1179

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

sri ganapathy TRAVELS [KOVAI EXPRESS]

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

636

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

727

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1058

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels [KOVAI EXPRESS]

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

908

Samantha Travels

Samantha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

939

Luxury Logistics

Luxury Logistics

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1104

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1279

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Ernakulam Chennai-04:00PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

PNK SRT Travels

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1196

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1104

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1242

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI A/C SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1090

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

644

Poorna Travels

Poorna Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1010

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

874

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-21A Coimbatore Chennai-09:45PM Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1220

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

Jahan Travels

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1362

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1279

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1104

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-115A Coimbatore Chennai-10:15PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

980

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1242

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1104

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1150

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

1150

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1279

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

635

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

874

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

1058

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

32A Coimbatore Chennai-10:55PM SCANIA AC BUS

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

980

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

1279

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

1058

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1288

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1518

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1509

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1454

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1362

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1589

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1589


FAQ - Booking Coimbatore to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Coimbatore to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Coimbatore to Chennai is Rs.499 .

Q. How many buses run from Coimbatore to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 84 buses from Coimbatore to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Coimbatore to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Coimbatore to Chennai is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Coimbatore to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.499

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Coimbatore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Coimbatore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Coimbatore to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Coimbatore to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Coimbatore to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Coimbatore to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Coimbatore to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Coimbatore reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Coimbatore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS