Coimbatore to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Coimbatore to Chennai 67 364 6 Hours 10 Hours

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

05:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

755

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

8 Hours

47 Seats Left

755

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-16A Coimbatore Chennai-11:15AM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER

11:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

11:15:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

11:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

847

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

755

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

35A Coimbatore Chennai-01:00PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

672

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

628

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

9 Hours

48 Seats Left

755

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

16:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

755

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER /SLEPPER

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

454

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

488

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER SLEEPER

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

454

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

736

Sri Ganapathy Travels

sri ganapathy TRAVELS [KOVAI EXPRESS]

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

364

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1003

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Coimbatore Chennai-09:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

432

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels [KOVAI EXPRESS]

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

590

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore - Chennai

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

Samantha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

635

Evacay Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

828

SPS Travels

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

636

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

414

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Luxury Logistics

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

792

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1003

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI A/C SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

681

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

414

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-21A Coimbatore Chennai-09:45PM Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

932

Poorna Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

409

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1003

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

756

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore - Chennai

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Ernakulam Chennai-04:40 PM 2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC NEW

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

576

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1003

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

782

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

46 Seats Left

736

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

32A Coimbatore Chennai-10:55PM SCANIA AC BUS

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

788

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1003

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

725

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

874

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

1334

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

874

Orange Tours & Travels

COCHIN - CHENNAI (No Dinner Break)

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

920

Sona Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

782

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

33A Thiruvalla Chennai-04:30PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC SLEEPER

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1652

Orange Tours & Travels

COCHIN - CHENNAI

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1104

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

727

Sona Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1012

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania AC

23:58:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

848


FAQ - Booking Coimbatore to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Coimbatore to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Coimbatore to Chennai is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Coimbatore to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 67 buses from Coimbatore to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Coimbatore to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Coimbatore to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Coimbatore to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Coimbatore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Coimbatore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Coimbatore to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Coimbatore to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Coimbatore to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Coimbatore to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Coimbatore to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Coimbatore reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Coimbatore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS