Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Coimbatore to Bengaluru 32 500 6 Hours 8 Hours

Greenline Kerala Travels

Greenline Kerala Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

00:48:00 ⎯ 07:03:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

1170

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Trivandrum to Bangalore

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

545

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Trivandrum to Bangalore

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

500

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

07:15:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1058

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1058

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Coimbator To Vita

13:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

1932

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

13:45:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

555

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

1031

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1334

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

966

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

1334

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

999

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1179

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

936

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Coimbatore-Bangalore 10:15 PM Non AC Sleeper Bus

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1104

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

998

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1242

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Coimbatore To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

990

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-Blore A/C SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

1123

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Coimbatore-Bangalore 11:00 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Majestic Drop

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

920

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

SONA SLEEPER AC *BNG

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

747

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1454

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KPLY-BLR

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

1589

Greenline Kerala Travels

Greenline Kerala Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

1637

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1150


FAQ - Booking Coimbatore to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is Rs.500 .

Q. How many buses run from Coimbatore to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 32 buses from Coimbatore to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Coimbatore to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.500

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Coimbatore to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Coimbatore to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Coimbatore reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS