Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Coimbatore to Bengaluru 32 346 6 Hours 8 Hours

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

07:15:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

13:45:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

COIMBATORE TO HYD

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:35:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore-Hyderabad

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

414

SPS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

590

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore - Bangalore Non A/c S

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

460

SPS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

454

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Coimbatore To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

346

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-Blore A/C SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

571

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

52 Seats Left

479

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

SAM TOURIST

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

1109

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

368

Orange Tours & Travels

Cochin - Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

1058

Sona Travels

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

966


FAQ - Booking Coimbatore to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is Rs.346 .

Q. How many buses run from Coimbatore to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 32 buses from Coimbatore to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Coimbatore to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.346

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Coimbatore to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Coimbatore to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Coimbatore reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS