Chennai to Vellore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Vellore 63 405 1 Hours 4 Hours

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

406

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

06:00:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

07:30:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

598

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

460

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

2 Hours

12 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

08:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

09:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

437

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

10:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

491

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

460

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:15:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

500

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

450

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 13:46:00

2 Hours

24 Seats Left

641

Jabbar Travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

505

Bharathi Travels

11:45:00 ⎯ 14:15:00

2 Hours

9 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

500

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

11:55:00 ⎯ 15:10:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

454

Jabbar Travels

Mornin a/c slpr

12:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

477

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

13:00:00 ⎯ 15:44:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

1195

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 15:42:00

2 Hours

23 Seats Left

628

Bharathi Travels

13:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

2 Hours

11 Seats Left

543

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

405

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

2 Hours

33 Seats Left

484

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

14:15:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

626

National Travels(nts)

Che To Blr Noon Volvo

15:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

2 Hours

39 Seats Left

468

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER AC, VIDEO

15:15:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

2 Hours

46 Seats Left

405

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 18:12:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

514

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

690

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

2 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

2 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Samrat Style)

17:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

2 Hours

7 Seats Left

1380

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

17:00:00 ⎯ 19:46:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

1157

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

17:00:00 ⎯ 19:46:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

1195

Greenline Bus

17:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

2 Hours

33 Seats Left

532

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

17:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

18:00:00 ⎯ 20:40:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

454

Greenline Bus

19:35:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

635

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

20:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

2 Hours

49 Seats Left

920

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

2 Hours

51 Seats Left

590

Greenline Bus

Channai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

816

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

1098

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

765

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

1 Hours

32 Seats Left

484

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

999

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

635

Meenakshi Bus

22:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

1 Hours

30 Seats Left

734

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

817

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

772

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

500

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

2 Hours

26 Seats Left

990

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

514

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:37:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

1157

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

23:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

609

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

812

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

23:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

590

Jabbar Travels

CHENNAI TO BANGALORE

23:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

500

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

2 Hours

26 Seats Left

681

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

2 Hours

21 Seats Left

635

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

1095

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 02:14:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

1870

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 01:59:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Vellore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Vellore ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Vellore is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Vellore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 63 buses from Chennai to Vellore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Vellore ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Vellore is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Vellore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Vellore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vellore to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vellore to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Vellore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Vellore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Vellore Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Vellore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Vellore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Vellore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Vellore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Vellore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Vellore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Vellore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Vellore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vellore to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS