Chennai to Udumalpet Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Udumalpet 15 527 9 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

534

SST Travels

SST Travels

19:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

545

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

Jai Suriya Travels

Jai Suriya Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

727

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

782

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

527

Manisha Transports

Manisha Transports

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

23 Chennai Pollachi-08:45PM SLEEPER A/C

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

788

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NON A/C SLEPPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

618

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

966

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1203- CHENNAI-POLLACHI

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

727

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

810


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Udumalpet Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Udumalpet ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Udumalpet is Rs.527 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Udumalpet daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Chennai to Udumalpet run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Udumalpet ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Udumalpet is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Udumalpet by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.527

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Udumalpet by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Udumalpet to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Udumalpet to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Udumalpet ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Udumalpet from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Udumalpet Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Udumalpet Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Udumalpet ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Udumalpet Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Udumalpet at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Udumalpet you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Udumalpet is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Udumalpet is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Udumalpet. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Udumalpet to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS