Chennai to Tiruppur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Tiruppur 22 442 7 Hours 9 Hours

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

09:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

746

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

746

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

874

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

442

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

764

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

GMS Logistics India Pvt Ltd

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai To Coimbatore (No Dinner Break)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

534

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1203- CHENNAI-POLLACHI

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

635

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

506

PNK SRT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

644

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

672

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Coimbatore (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

966

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - TIRUPUR NON SEATER /SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

454

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

644

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - COIMBATORE A/C SLEPPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

635


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Tiruppur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Tiruppur ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Tiruppur is Rs.442 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Tiruppur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Chennai to Tiruppur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Tiruppur ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Tiruppur is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Tiruppur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.442

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Tiruppur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tiruppur to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tiruppur to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Tiruppur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Tiruppur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Tiruppur Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Tiruppur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Tiruppur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Tiruppur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Tiruppur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Tiruppur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Tiruppur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Tiruppur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Tiruppur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tiruppur to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS