Chennai to Tirunelveli Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Tirunelveli 65 544 8 Hours 11 Hours

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

01 Chennai Nagercoil-06:30AM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

884

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

NG-01 Chennai Nagercoil-08:30AM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

08:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

884

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

09:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

626

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

022 Chennai Tirunelveli-09:55AM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

09:55:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

836

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SS-85 Chennai Nagercoil-01:00PM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

10 Hours

47 Seats Left

884

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-888 Chennai Kaliyakavilai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

884

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

874

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Trivandrum-04:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

16:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

672

Laxmi Travelers

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

647

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

17:05:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

672

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1104

New TMR Travels

New TMR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

755

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

920

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai kulasekharam-05:30 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:45:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

580

Sorna Travels

Sorna Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

17:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

548

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

672

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

1058

Jayam Travels

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:15:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

548

Selvam Travels

Selvam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:20:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

07 Chennai Trivandrum-06:30PM Premium Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1172

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

580

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

736

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

644

Jayam Travels

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

686

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Nithiravilai-07:15 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

672

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05 Chennai Marthandam-07:35PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

19:35:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

836

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

580

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

773

Win Tours and Travels

Win Tours and Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

672

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

Sorna Travels

Sorna Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

732

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1012

Sri Mathi Travels

Sri Mathi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

08 Chennai Kanyakumari-08:15PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1038

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Kaliyakavilai-08:15 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

672

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

874

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-05 Chennai Trivandrum-08:45PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC SLEEPER

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

1172

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

828

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

Rams Travels

Rams Travels

2+2 A/C Volvo Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Karungal-09:15PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

672

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

09 Chennai Trivandrum-09:15PM SCANIA AC BUS

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

836

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai-VK Puram Non AC Seat/Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

544

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

966

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

580

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

828

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

10 Chennai Nagercoil-09:45PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1220

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Nagercoil Multi Axle

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

690

Sri Mathi Travels

Sri Mathi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1003

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Vikramasingapuram-10:15 PM SEATER/SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

672

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-75 Chennai Nagercoil-10:15PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

884

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

690

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

12 Chennai Tirunelveli-11:00PM SCANIA AC BUS

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

836

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:10:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

06 Chennai Nagercoil-11:30PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

47 Seats Left

980


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Tirunelveli Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Tirunelveli ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Tirunelveli is Rs.544 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Tirunelveli daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 65 buses from Chennai to Tirunelveli run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Tirunelveli ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Tirunelveli is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Tirunelveli by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.544

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Tirunelveli by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tirunelveli to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tirunelveli to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Tirunelveli ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Tirunelveli from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Tirunelveli Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Tirunelveli Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Tirunelveli ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Tirunelveli Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Tirunelveli at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Tirunelveli you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Tirunelveli is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Tirunelveli is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Tirunelveli. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tirunelveli to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS