Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Tiruchirappalli 140 364 4 Hours 20 Hours

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

06:05:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

580

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

01 Chennai Nagercoil-06:30AM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

596

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

07:55:00 ⎯ 14:15:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

479

Thangam Travels

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

07:55:00 ⎯ 14:25:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo AC

08:55:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

516

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

396

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

09:45:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

479

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

022 Chennai Tirunelveli-09:55AM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

09:55:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

596

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

09:55:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

16 Chennai Thiruchendur-10:30AM SCANIA AC BUS

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

548

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

12:05:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

451

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-108 Chennai Thiruchendur-02:00PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

835

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

626

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

506

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

451

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

663

Laxmi Travelers

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

17:05:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

801

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

18:25:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

552

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

396

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 14:40:00

20 Hours

33 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

773

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

396

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

479

Enjoy Bus

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

396

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 00:35:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

433

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

433

TTT Travels

TTT Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:35:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

488

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05 Chennai Marthandam-07:35PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

19:35:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

644

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:35:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

479

SST Travels

SST Travels

19:40:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

500

PR Travels

PR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

626

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 Non A/C Seater

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

APS Travels

APS Travels

Chennai To Ottanchathiram

19:50:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

364

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:55:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

506

Travel Inn

Travel Inn

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

PR Travels

PR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

488

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

14 Chennai Thiruchendur-08:00PM VOLVO AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

491

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

725

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

663

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

20:05:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

396

PR Travels

PR Travels

2+2 Non A/C Leyland Pushback

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

488

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Go Green AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

727

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

428

Vairam Travels

Vairam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

690

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

VKV Travels

VKV Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

460

Sahana travels

Sahana travels

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

925

PR Travels

PR Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

464

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

396

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1501 CHENNAI - MUDUKULATHUR

20:50:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

454

Vairam Travels

Vairam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

VKV Travels

VKV Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

460

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

24 Chennai Cumbum-09:00PM SLEEPER - AC

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

596

VKV Travels

VKV Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NON A/C SLEPPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

527

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

479

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

690

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Seater

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

460

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

580

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

479

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

Chennai to Madurai

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

409

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Snooze Corona I - Shift AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

791

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

663

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

663

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

506

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

518

SGS Travels

SGS Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

727

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Thangam Travels

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

Naga Travels

Naga Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Ivar Travels

Ivar Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:35:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

488

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:35:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

635

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

544

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

791

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1301- CHENNAI-DEVAKOTTAI

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

545

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

828

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

125 Chennai Cumbum-10:00PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

548

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

727

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Seater

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

460

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

736

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:05:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

590

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-75 Chennai Nagercoil-10:15PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

692

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

A/C SLEPPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

635

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

Chennai to Madurai

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

409

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

727

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Sri Durga Travels

Sri Durga Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 X 1 - 49 SEATER SLEEPER AC LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

451

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

663

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

590

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

545

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

12 Chennai Tirunelveli-11:00PM SCANIA AC BUS

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

692

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

A/C SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

726

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

506

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

CHN - MDU (11.15PM)

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

409

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

06 Chennai Nagercoil-11:30PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

692

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 140 buses from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Tiruchirappalli. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS