Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Tiruchirappalli 125 359 4 Hours 8 Hours

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

06:05:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

580

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

01 Chennai Nagercoil-06:30AM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

548

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Push-Back Single-Axle A/C AC

08:55:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

414

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

02 Chennai Tirunelveli-09:40AM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

09:40:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

624

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

09:45:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

525

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCN-133 Chennai Tirunelveli-09:55AM SCANIA BUS AC

09:55:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

1172

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

09:55:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

598

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

396

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCN-136 Chennai Thiruchendur-10:25AM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

10:25:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

672

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

460

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

16 Chennai Thiruchendur-10:30AM SCANIA AC BUS

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

740

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

396

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

598

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

626

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

47 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

709

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

17:05:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

985

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

396

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

396

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

479

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

396

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

460

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

672

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

TTT Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05 Chennai Marthandam-07:35PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

19:35:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

SST Travels

19:40:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

454

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

668

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 Non A/C Seater

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

PR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

626

APS Travels

Chennai To Ottanchathiram

19:50:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

364

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

870

PR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

488

Travel Inn

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:35:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

20:05:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:05:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C Corona

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

396

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Go Green AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

911

PR Travels

2+2 Non A/C Leyland Pushback

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

488

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

428

Vairam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

690

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

368

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

598

PR Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

690

SST Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

618

Jai Hanuman Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

482

NNL Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:40:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

681

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

396

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1501 CHENNAI - MUDUKULATHUR

20:50:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

454

Vairam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Seater

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

VKV Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

460

Madurai Balajee Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

359

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

414

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS

Chennai Madurai-09:00PM SLEEPER NON A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

576

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

479

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

24 Chennai Cumbum-09:00PM SLEEPER - AC

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

692

VKV Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

607

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

911

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NON A/C SLEPPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

527

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

Madurai Balajee Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

359

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

727

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

506

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

773

SGS Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

690

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS

Chennai Madurai-09:30PM AC SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

720

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

518

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

2101- CHENNAI - PARAMAKUDI

21:35:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

545

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

598

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

544

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

125 Chennai Cumbum-10:00PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

624

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1301- CHENNAI-DEVAKOTTAI

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

545

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

727

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

883

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:05:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

590

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

A/C SLEPPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

681

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-75 Chennai Nagercoil-10:15PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

692

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

506

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

454

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Madurai (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

Bharathi Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

874

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Madurai (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

479

KRC Travel Access

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

681

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

545

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

755

National Travels (NTM)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

590

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

A/C SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

726

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

12 Chennai Tirunelveli-11:00PM SCANIA AC BUS

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

692

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

552

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

National Travels (NTM)

CHN - MDU (11.15PM)

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

453

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

06 Chennai Nagercoil-11:30PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

692

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

709

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli is Rs.359 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 125 buses from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.359

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Tiruchirappalli. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS