Chennai to Thanjavur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Thanjavur 18 350 6 Hours 8 Hours

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

451

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

V-01 Chennai Tanjore-01:00PM Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

519

Rathimeena Travels

AC Seat + Sleeper 41

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

506

KRC Travel Access

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

598

Sri Srinivasa Bus

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

350

Shri Renga Travels And Tours India

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:01:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

447

Shri Renga Travels And Tours India

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

447

Sri Srinivasa Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

598

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

663

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

41 Chennai Pattukottai-10:00PM AC SLEEPER

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

932

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

V-05 Chennai Tanjore-10:30PM Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

548

Rathimeena Travels

AC Seat + Sleeper 41

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

414


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Thanjavur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Thanjavur ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Thanjavur is Rs.350 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Thanjavur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Chennai to Thanjavur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Thanjavur ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Thanjavur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Thanjavur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.350

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Thanjavur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Thanjavur to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Thanjavur to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Thanjavur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Thanjavur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Thanjavur Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Thanjavur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Thanjavur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Thanjavur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Thanjavur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Thanjavur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Thanjavur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Thanjavur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Thanjavur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Thanjavur to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS