Chennai to Srivilliputhur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Srivilliputhur 25 506 7 Hours 11 Hours

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

782

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

966

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

690

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

188 Chennai Kollam-07:15PM SLEEPER A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

980

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - TENKASI

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:20:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

994

Ganesh Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

736

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

736

KRC Travel Access

2+2 A/C Seater

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai-Alangulam NON AC Seat/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

726

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Elite BharatBenz AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI-PAVOORCHATRAM NON AC SEAT / SLEEPER

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

726

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1058

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1196

Ganesh Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1288

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

20 Chennai Courtallam-09:00PM MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC (44)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

750

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1104

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI-TENKASI NON AC SLEEPER

21:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

907

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

868

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai - Tenkasi AC Sleeper

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1089


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Srivilliputhur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Srivilliputhur ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Srivilliputhur is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Srivilliputhur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 25 buses from Chennai to Srivilliputhur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Srivilliputhur ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Srivilliputhur is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Srivilliputhur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Srivilliputhur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Srivilliputhur to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Srivilliputhur to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Srivilliputhur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Srivilliputhur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Srivilliputhur Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Srivilliputhur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Srivilliputhur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Srivilliputhur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Srivilliputhur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Srivilliputhur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Srivilliputhur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Srivilliputhur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Srivilliputhur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Srivilliputhur to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS