Chennai to Ramanathapuram Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Ramanathapuram 10 536 8 Hours 11 Hours

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

22 Chennai Rameshwaram-07:45PM SLEEPER AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

836

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

20:05:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

580

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

736

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

536

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

764

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

688

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

957

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Ramnad-09:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

576

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:35:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

816


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Ramanathapuram Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Ramanathapuram ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Ramanathapuram is Rs.536 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Ramanathapuram daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 10 buses from Chennai to Ramanathapuram run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Ramanathapuram ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Ramanathapuram is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Ramanathapuram by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.536

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Ramanathapuram by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ramanathapuram to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ramanathapuram to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Ramanathapuram ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Ramanathapuram from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Ramanathapuram Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Ramanathapuram Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Ramanathapuram ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Ramanathapuram Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Ramanathapuram at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Ramanathapuram you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Ramanathapuram is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Ramanathapuram is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Ramanathapuram. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ramanathapuram to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS