Chennai to Rajapalayam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Rajapalayam 16 552 8 Hours 10 Hours

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

188 Chennai Kollam-07:15PM SLEEPER A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

884

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - TENKASI

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

828

Ganesh Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

19:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai-Alangulam NON AC Seat/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

635

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Elite BharatBenz AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

920

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI-PAVOORCHATRAM NON AC SEAT / SLEEPER

20:25:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

635

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

920

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1187

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI-TENKASI NON AC SLEEPER

21:05:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

816

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1104

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

868

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai - Tenkasi AC Sleeper

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

907


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Rajapalayam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Rajapalayam ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Rajapalayam is Rs.552 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Rajapalayam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Chennai to Rajapalayam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Rajapalayam ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Rajapalayam is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Rajapalayam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.552

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Rajapalayam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Rajapalayam to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Rajapalayam to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Rajapalayam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Rajapalayam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Rajapalayam Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Rajapalayam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Rajapalayam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Rajapalayam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Rajapalayam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Rajapalayam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Rajapalayam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Rajapalayam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Rajapalayam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Rajapalayam to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS