Chennai to Pudukkottai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Pudukkottai 23 451 6 Hours 9 Hours

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

09:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

451

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

690

NNL Travels

NNL Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:50:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

NNL Travels

NNL Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:55:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

874

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

20:05:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

874

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Vairam Travels

Vairam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:20:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1058

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1501 CHENNAI - MUDUKULATHUR

20:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

545

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

VKV Travels

VKV Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

727

Vairam Travels

Vairam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

874

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

745

Naga Travels

Naga Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

911

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:35:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1090

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

828

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1301- CHENNAI-DEVAKOTTAI

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

807

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

672

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

817


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Pudukkottai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Pudukkottai ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Pudukkottai is Rs.451 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Pudukkottai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Chennai to Pudukkottai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Pudukkottai ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Pudukkottai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Pudukkottai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.451

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Pudukkottai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pudukkottai to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pudukkottai to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Pudukkottai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Pudukkottai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Pudukkottai Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Pudukkottai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Pudukkottai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Pudukkottai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Pudukkottai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Pudukkottai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Pudukkottai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Pudukkottai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Pudukkottai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pudukkottai to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS