Chennai to Pollachi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Pollachi 19 454 9 Hours 11 Hours

SST Travels

19:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

454

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

635

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

635

Thangamayil Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

532

Thangamayil Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

532

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

534

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

534

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

782

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

SST Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

618

Jai Hanuman Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

527

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

23 Chennai Pollachi-08:45PM SLEEPER A/C

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

884

SRS Travels

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

534

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

672

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1203- CHENNAI-POLLACHI

21:25:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

727

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

736


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Pollachi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Pollachi ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Pollachi is Rs.454 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Pollachi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Chennai to Pollachi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Pollachi ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Pollachi is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Pollachi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.454

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Pollachi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pollachi to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pollachi to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Pollachi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Pollachi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Pollachi Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Pollachi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Pollachi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Pollachi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Pollachi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Pollachi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Pollachi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Pollachi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Pollachi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pollachi to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS