Chennai to Palani Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Palani 11 454 8 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

506

SST Travels

SST Travels

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

454

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

SST Travels

SST Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

618

Manisha Transports

Manisha Transports

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

736

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

23 Chennai Pollachi-08:45PM SLEEPER A/C

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

788

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NON A/C SLEPPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

618

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

966

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

709

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

782


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Palani Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Palani ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Palani is Rs.454 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Palani daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 11 buses from Chennai to Palani run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Palani ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Palani is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Palani by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.454

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Palani by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Palani to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Palani to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Palani ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Palani from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Palani Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Palani Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Palani ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Palani Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Palani at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Palani you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Palani is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Palani is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Palani. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Palani to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS