Chennai to Oddanchatram Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Oddanchatram 14 544 8 Hours 9 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

828

SST Travels

SST Travels

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

590

APS Travels

APS Travels

Chennai To Ottanchathiram

19:50:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

544

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

874

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

874

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

663

SST Travels

SST Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

817

Manisha Transports

Manisha Transports

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

23 Chennai Pollachi-08:45PM SLEEPER A/C

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1172

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NON A/C SLEPPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

772

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1196

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

590

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

907

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1012


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Oddanchatram Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Oddanchatram ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Oddanchatram is Rs.544 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Oddanchatram daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Chennai to Oddanchatram run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Oddanchatram ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Oddanchatram is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Oddanchatram by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.544

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Oddanchatram by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Oddanchatram to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Oddanchatram to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Oddanchatram ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Oddanchatram from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Oddanchatram Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Oddanchatram Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Oddanchatram ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Oddanchatram Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Oddanchatram at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Oddanchatram you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Oddanchatram is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Oddanchatram is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Oddanchatram. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Oddanchatram to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS