Chennai to Nagercoil Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Nagercoil 34 626 9 Hours 12 Hours

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

01 Chennai Nagercoil-06:30AM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

11 Hours

39 Seats Left

884

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

NG-01 Chennai Nagercoil-08:30AM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

08:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

932

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SS-85 Chennai Nagercoil-01:00PM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

932

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-888 Chennai Kaliyakavilai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

884

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

718

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

920

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Trivandrum-04:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

720

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

17:05:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

1 Seats Left

718

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai kulasekharam-05:30 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1242

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

718

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

07 Chennai Trivandrum-06:30PM Premium Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1124

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1160

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Nithiravilai-07:15 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05 Chennai Marthandam-07:35PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

19:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

884

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

19:40:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1206

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

718

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

918

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

782

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Kaliyakavilai-08:15 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

08 Chennai Kanyakumari-08:15PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

1124

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

920

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-05 Chennai Trivandrum-08:45PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC SLEEPER

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1172

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

874

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

718

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

09 Chennai Trivandrum-09:15PM SCANIA AC BUS

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

39 Seats Left

1076

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Karungal-09:15PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

720

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

626

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

874

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Nagercoil Multi Axle

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

44 Seats Left

874

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

10 Chennai Nagercoil-09:45PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1124

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-75 Chennai Nagercoil-10:15PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

932

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

06 Chennai Nagercoil-11:30PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

980


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Nagercoil Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Nagercoil ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Nagercoil is Rs.626 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Nagercoil daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 34 buses from Chennai to Nagercoil run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Nagercoil ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Nagercoil is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Nagercoil by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.626

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Nagercoil by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nagercoil to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nagercoil to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Nagercoil ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Nagercoil from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Nagercoil Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Nagercoil ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Nagercoil Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Nagercoil at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Nagercoil you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Nagercoil is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Nagercoil is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Nagercoil. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nagercoil to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS