Chennai to Marthandam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Marthandam 21 746 10 Hours 14 Hours

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-888 Chennai Kaliyakavilai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

932

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1058

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

966

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Trivandrum-04:30 PM 2+2 SEATER NON AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

884

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

14 Hours

42 Seats Left

902

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - Kazhakootam

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1748

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

1 Seats Left

1288

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai kulasekharam-05:30 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

884

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1150

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

07 Chennai Trivandrum-06:30PM Premium Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1268

SRS Travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

746

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

948

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1196

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Nithiravilai-07:15 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

884

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05 Chennai Marthandam-07:35PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

19:35:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

980

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

19:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1150

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

948

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Kaliyakavilai-08:15 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

884

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

09 Chennai Trivandrum-09:15PM SCANIA AC BUS

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

932

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

1058


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Marthandam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Marthandam ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Marthandam is Rs.746 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Marthandam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Chennai to Marthandam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Marthandam ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Marthandam is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Marthandam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.746

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Marthandam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Marthandam to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Marthandam to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Marthandam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Marthandam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Marthandam Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Marthandam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Marthandam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Marthandam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Marthandam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Marthandam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Marthandam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Marthandam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Marthandam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Marthandam to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS