Chennai to Marthandam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Marthandam 22 690 10 Hours 14 Hours

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-888 Chennai Kaliyakavilai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

11 Hours

43 Seats Left

932

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

746

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

966

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Trivandrum-04:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

768

Laxmi Travelers

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

14 Hours

38 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1196

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1150

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai kulasekharam-05:30 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

768

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1196

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

07 Chennai Trivandrum-06:30PM Premium Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1172

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

746

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

746

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Nithiravilai-07:15 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

768

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05 Chennai Marthandam-07:35PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

19:35:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

11 Hours

44 Seats Left

903

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

19:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1206

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

1064

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Kaliyakavilai-08:15 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

49 Seats Left

768

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

966

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-05 Chennai Trivandrum-08:45PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC SLEEPER

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1268

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

09 Chennai Trivandrum-09:15PM SCANIA AC BUS

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

12 Hours

48 Seats Left

932

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Marthandam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Marthandam ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Marthandam is Rs.690 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Marthandam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Chennai to Marthandam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Marthandam ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Marthandam is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Marthandam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.690

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Marthandam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Marthandam to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Marthandam to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Marthandam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Marthandam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Marthandam Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Marthandam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Marthandam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Marthandam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Marthandam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Marthandam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Marthandam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Marthandam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Marthandam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Marthandam to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS