Chennai to Madurai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Madurai 153 409 6 Hours 19 Hours

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

06:05:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

01 Chennai Nagercoil-06:30AM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

644

Thangam Travels

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

07:55:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

NG-01 Chennai Nagercoil-08:30AM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

08:30:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

09:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

525

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

09:55:00 ⎯ 17:55:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

022 Chennai Tirunelveli-09:55AM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

09:55:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

690

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

16 Chennai Thiruchendur-10:30AM SCANIA AC BUS

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

643

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SS-85 Chennai Nagercoil-01:00PM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

663

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-108 Chennai Thiruchendur-02:00PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

835

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-888 Chennai Kaliyakavilai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

672

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

460

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

773

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

690

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Trivandrum-04:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

672

Laxmi Travelers

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

714

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

17:05:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

543

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

856

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1104

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai kulasekharam-05:30 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

672

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

672

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

Jayam Travels

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

502

Selvam Travels

Selvam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:20:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Ramya Travels

Ramya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:40:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

644

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

821

Muthumari Travels

Muthumari Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:10:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

460

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

13 Chennai Thiruchendur-07:15PM SLEEPER A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

692

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

543

Jayam Travels

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

686

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

782

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

543

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Nithiravilai-07:15 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

672

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

525

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

TTT Travels

TTT Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

19 Hours

38 Seats Left

506

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

CSK Travels

CSK Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

718

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:35:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05 Chennai Marthandam-07:35PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

19:35:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

692

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

19:40:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

Ganesh Travels

Ganesh Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

19:40:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

644

KKR Travels

KKR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

543

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:50:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:55:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

14 Chennai Thiruchendur-08:00PM VOLVO AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

548

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

874

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai-Alangulam NON AC Seat/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

573

TVLS Travels

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

CSK Travels

CSK Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

718

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

Sri Harish Travels

Sri Harish Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:05:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

672

Muthumari Travels

Muthumari Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

690

Sri Mathi Travels

Sri Mathi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

Abinaya Travels

Abinaya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-Udunkudi Non A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

451

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Kaliyakavilai-08:15 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

672

Thenmozhi Travels

Thenmozhi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

08 Chennai Kanyakumari-08:15PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

884

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Elite BharatBenz AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI-PAVOORCHATRAM NON AC SEAT / SLEEPER

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

573

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Abinaya Travels

Abinaya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

SGS Travels

SGS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

414

Madurai Harsha Travels

Madurai Harsha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

828

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

Egloo Travels

Egloo Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

626

Hasan Travels

Hasan Travels

SLEEPER/SEATER NON AC 49

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

576

TVLS Travels

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-Sivakasi

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

451

Sree Jothi Travels

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Egloo Travels

Egloo Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

626

Madurai Harsha Travels

Madurai Harsha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

819

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

15 Chennai Udangudi-09:00PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

788

VKV Travels

VKV Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

607

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS

Chennai Madurai-09:00PM SLEEPER NON A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

576

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

460

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

626

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI-TENKASI NON AC SLEEPER

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

726

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Karungal-09:15PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

672

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

Chennai to Madurai

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

409

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Snooze Corona I - Shift AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

828

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

663

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai-VK Puram Non AC Seat/Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

635

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

SGS Travels

SGS Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

Thangam Travels

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1150

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

819

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai - Tenkasi AC Sleeper

21:35:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

771

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Nagercoil Multi Axle

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

663

Jebamani Travels

Jebamani Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

KKR Travels

KKR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

10 Chennai Nagercoil-09:45PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

932

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

Thangam Travels

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:55:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

819

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

856

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

598

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

A/C SLEPPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

635

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-75 Chennai Nagercoil-10:15PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

692

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

819

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

552

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

Chennai to Madurai

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

409

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 X 1 - 49 SEATER SLEEPER AC LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

17 Chennai Thiruchendur-10:45PM SCANIA AC BUS

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

596

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

590

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

12 Chennai Tirunelveli-11:00PM SCANIA AC BUS

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

692

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

A/C SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

726

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

CHN - MDU (11.15PM)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

409

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

06 Chennai Nagercoil-11:30PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

692

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

736


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Madurai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Madurai ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Madurai is Rs.409 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Madurai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 153 buses from Chennai to Madurai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Madurai ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Madurai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Madurai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.409

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Madurai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Madurai to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Madurai to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Madurai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Madurai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Madurai Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Madurai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Madurai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Madurai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Madurai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Madurai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Madurai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Madurai to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS