Chennai to Madurai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Madurai 157 359 6 Hours 19 Hours

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

06:05:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

01 Chennai Nagercoil-06:30AM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

596

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

NG-01 Chennai Nagercoil-08:30AM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

08:30:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

596

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Push-Back Single-Axle A/C AC

08:55:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

02 Chennai Tirunelveli-09:40AM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

09:40:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

596

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

09:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

571

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

09:55:00 ⎯ 17:55:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCN-133 Chennai Tirunelveli-09:55AM SCANIA BUS AC

09:55:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

596

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCN-136 Chennai Thiruchendur-10:25AM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

10:25:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

672

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

16 Chennai Thiruchendur-10:30AM SCANIA AC BUS

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

788

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

506

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SS-85 Chennai Nagercoil-01:00PM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

596

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

663

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-888 Chennai Kaliyakavilai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

692

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

736

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Trivandrum-04:30 PM 2+2 SEATER NON AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

672

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

17:05:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

543

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai kulasekharam-05:30 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

672

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - Kazhakootam

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1040

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

672

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

644

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

548

Selvam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:20:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

644

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

644

Ramya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:40:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

644

CSK Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

782

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

552

Sree Jothi Travels

2+2 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Seater

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

644

Muthumari Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:10:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

188 Chennai Kollam-07:15PM SLEEPER A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

836

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

778

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Nithiravilai-07:15 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

672

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - TENKASI

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

460

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

TTT Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

19 Hours

15 Seats Left

552

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:35:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

617

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05 Chennai Marthandam-07:35PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

19:35:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

692

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

19:40:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

782

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:40:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

Ganesh Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

19:40:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

644

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

617

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

Hasan Travels

SLEEPER/SEATER NON AC 41 NEW

19:45:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

19 Hours

32 Seats Left

572

KKR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

598

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

543

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai To Udankudi (No Dinner Break)

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

920

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai-Alangulam NON AC Seat/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

573

Win Tours and Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

14 Chennai Thiruchendur-08:00PM VOLVO AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

782

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

918

Abinaya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Sri Mathi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Muthumari Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Elite BharatBenz AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

782

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

08 Chennai Kanyakumari-08:15PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

980

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Kaliyakavilai-08:15 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

672

Thenmozhi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-Udunkudi Non A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

451

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C Corona

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

497

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

414

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI-PAVOORCHATRAM NON AC SEAT / SLEEPER

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

573

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

690

SGS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

Madurai Harsha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

686

NNL Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

681

Madurai Harsha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

Hasan Travels

SLEEPER/SEATER NON AC 49

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

576

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

690

Abinaya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

828

Egloo Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

626

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

15 Chennai Udangudi-09:00PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

884

Egloo Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

626

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

819

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai To Udankudi (No Dinner Break)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

460

Madurai Balajee Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

359

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

414

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-Sivakasi

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

451

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS

Chennai Madurai-09:00PM SLEEPER NON A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

576

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI-TENKASI NON AC SLEEPER

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

663

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Karungal-09:15 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

672

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Snooze Corona I - Shift AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

828

Madurai Balajee Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

359

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai To Sivakasi (No Dinner Break)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

707

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai-VK Puram Non AC Seat/Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

635

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Kanyakumari (No Dinner Break)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

Sree Kannathal Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

819

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

821

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS

Chennai Madurai-09:30PM AC SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

720

SGS Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Chennai - Tenkasi AC Sleeper

21:35:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

771

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

KKR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

506

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

10 Chennai Nagercoil-09:45PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

884

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Nagercoil Multi Axle

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

663

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:55:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

948

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

819

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

A/C SLEPPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

681

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-75 Chennai Nagercoil-10:15PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

692

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

874

KRC Travel Access

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Madurai (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Madurai (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

920

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

773

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

17 Chennai Thiruchendur-10:45PM SCANIA AC BUS

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

692

National Travels (NTM)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

590

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

782

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

12 Chennai Tirunelveli-11:00PM SCANIA AC BUS

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

692

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

A/C SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

726

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

598

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

National Travels (NTM)

CHN - MDU (11.15PM)

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

453

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

06 Chennai Nagercoil-11:30PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

692

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

755

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Madurai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Madurai ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Madurai is Rs.359 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Madurai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 157 buses from Chennai to Madurai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Madurai ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Madurai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Madurai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.359

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Madurai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Madurai to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Madurai to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Madurai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Madurai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Madurai Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Madurai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Madurai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Madurai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Madurai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Madurai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Madurai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Madurai to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS