Chennai to Kumbakonam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Kumbakonam 23 368 5 Hours 8 Hours

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC 1+1+1 EXECUTIVE

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

368

Rathimeena Travels

AC Seat + Sleeper 41

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

479

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

V-01 Chennai Tanjore-01:00PM Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

491

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC 1+1+1 EXECUTIVE

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

368

Yohalakshmi Travel Agency

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

409

Yohalakshmi Travel Agency

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

409

KRC Travel Access

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

598

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

368

Shri Renga Travels And Tours India

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

447

Shri Renga Travels And Tours India

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:21:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

447

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

635

Madurai Balajee Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

722

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

41 Chennai Pattukottai-10:00PM AC SLEEPER

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC 1+1+1 EXECUTIVE

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

368

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

617

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

V-05 Chennai Tanjore-10:30PM Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

528

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

Rathimeena Travels

AC Seat + Sleeper 41

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

479

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC 1+1+1 EXECUTIVE

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

368

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

368


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Kumbakonam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Kumbakonam ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Kumbakonam is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Kumbakonam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Chennai to Kumbakonam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Kumbakonam ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Kumbakonam is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Kumbakonam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Kumbakonam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kumbakonam to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kumbakonam to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Kumbakonam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Kumbakonam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Kumbakonam Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Kumbakonam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Kumbakonam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Kumbakonam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Kumbakonam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Kumbakonam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Kumbakonam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Kumbakonam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Kumbakonam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kumbakonam to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS