Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Krishnagiri 67 328 3 Hours 6 Hours

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

532

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

534

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

07:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

460

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

580

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

08:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

460

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

09:30:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

545

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

10:00:00 ⎯ 14:15:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

532

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:15:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

454

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI- BANGALORE 1ST BUS

10:30:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

500

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 15:37:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

549

Bharathi Travels

11:45:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

506

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:12:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

620

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:48:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

640

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

405

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

551

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:15:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

468

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

626

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER AC, VIDEO

15:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

543

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

543

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Bangalore

16:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

439

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

460

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

558

Greenline Bus

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:05:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

532

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

920

Greenline Bus

Channai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

700

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:19:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

549

Meenakshi Bus

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

1100

SRS Travels

Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

545

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

551

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

552

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:31:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

697

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

460

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

454

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

681

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

782

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

409

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

328

National Travels(nts)

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

468

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

590

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

437

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - BANGALORE (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

690

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

545

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

590

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

626

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:13:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

799

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1620

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

569

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

Jabbar Travels

CHENNAI TO BANGALORE

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

364

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

432

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Bangalore (No Dinner Break)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

439

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

543

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

5465

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:29:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1620

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:44:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1870


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Krishnagiri Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Krishnagiri ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Krishnagiri is Rs.328 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Krishnagiri daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 67 buses from Chennai to Krishnagiri run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Krishnagiri ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Krishnagiri is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Krishnagiri by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.328

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Krishnagiri by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Krishnagiri to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Krishnagiri to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Krishnagiri ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Krishnagiri from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Krishnagiri Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Krishnagiri ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Krishnagiri at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Krishnagiri you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Krishnagiri is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Krishnagiri. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Krishnagiri to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS