Chennai to Kochi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Kochi 13 816 10 Hours 13 Hours

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

1196

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES PREMIUM

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

1180

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - COCHIN

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

1334

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1334

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - COCHI (No Dinner Break)

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

1104

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Ernakulam-08:00PM 2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC NEW

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

816

Sona Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1748

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

33 Chennai Thiruvalla-08:00PM MULTI AXLE AC SLEEPER(HOTEL NON STOP)

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1556

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1196

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania AC

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1196

Kalyani Travels

20:35:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

49 Seats Left

2269

Sona Travels

20:40:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

11 Hours

39 Seats Left

1656


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Kochi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Kochi ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Kochi is Rs.816 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Kochi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Chennai to Kochi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Kochi ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Kochi is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Kochi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.816

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Kochi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kochi to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kochi to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Kochi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Kochi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Kochi Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Kochi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Kochi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Kochi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Kochi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Kochi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Kochi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Kochi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Kochi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kochi to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS