Chennai to Karaikal Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Karaikal 21 359 4 Hours 7 Hours

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Scania A/C Multi-Axle semi sleeper(2+2)

05:25:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

580

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Scania A/C Multi-Axle semi sleeper(2+2)

05:25:00 ⎯ 11:50:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Push-Back Single-Axle A/C AC

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 43

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:40:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

359

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 43

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:50:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Push-Back Single-Axle A/C AC

10:55:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

479

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C AC

11:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Push-Back Single-Axle A/C AC

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

488

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 43

20:10:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Ramnad-09:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

528

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 43

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 43

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

470

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

874

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

38 Chennai Velankanni-10:15PM Sleeper AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

788

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

782

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Mangalakudi-10:30 PM 2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

528

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Scania A/C Multi-Axle semi sleeper(2+2)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

644

Maaruthi Travels

Maaruthi Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

499

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 42

23:10:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

488

Universal Travels

Universal Travels

Seat + Sleeper Non/AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

506


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Karaikal Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Karaikal ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Karaikal is Rs.359 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Karaikal daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Chennai to Karaikal run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Karaikal ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Karaikal is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Karaikal by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.359

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Karaikal by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Karaikal to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Karaikal to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Karaikal ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Karaikal from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Karaikal Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Karaikal Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Karaikal ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Karaikal Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Karaikal at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Karaikal you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Karaikal is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Karaikal is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Karaikal. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Karaikal to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS