Chennai to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Hyderabad 12 1012 10 Hours 13 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

1012

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1578

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1702

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chennai - Hyderabad Mercedes Benz Multi Axle,AC, Video (53 s

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

44 Seats Left

1279

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

5 Seats Left

1150

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chennai - Hyderabad(A/c Sleeper) (Via Chennai)

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1739

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER,AC, LCD

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1196

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chennai - Hyderabad(A/c Sleeper) (Via Chennai)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1739

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1702

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1794

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXEL, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:35:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

1518


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Hyderabad is Rs.1012 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 12 buses from Chennai to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Hyderabad is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1012

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS