Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu 76 300 4 Hours 7 Hours

KRSB Travels.

KRSB Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

843

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

590

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

454

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

532

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

07:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

08:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

10:00:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

510

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:15:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

454

Metrolink tours and travels

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 16:18:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

549

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

543

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

11:40:00 ⎯ 17:40:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

437

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

500

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:00:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

651

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

506

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:52:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

1122

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:22:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

14:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

454

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

New B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper AC , Video

15:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

405

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

15:45:00 ⎯ 20:21:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

552

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Brand new luxury sleeper bus Samrat Style)

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:35:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:09:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

500

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

4 Hours

47 Seats Left

500

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

19:40:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

635

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

920

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Channai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

636

KRSB Travels.

KRSB Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

655

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

636

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

635

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

Metrolink tours and travels

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

641

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

318

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

697

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

454

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

300

Jahan Travels

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

337

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

22:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

561

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Chennai - Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

505

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

545

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

782

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

405

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

437

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

749

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1403

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

828

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

681

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

569

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

543

Hosanna Travels

Hosanna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

1088

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

644

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

749

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

782

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

CHENNAI TO BANGALORE

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

318

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

432

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MIDNIGHT Express

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

523

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

545


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is Rs.300 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 76 buses from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.300

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Hosur, Tamil Nadu. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS