Chennai to Erode Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Erode 49 368 5 Hours 9 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-85 Chennai Coimbatore-06:30AM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

548

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

09:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-35 Chennai Coimbatore-10:00AM Scania Semi Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

11:30:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

543

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

32 Chennai Coimbatore-01:00PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

596

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-86 Chennai Coimbatore-03:30PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

548

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

552

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES PREMIUM

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

525

Maaruthi Travels

Maaruthi Travels

Maaruthi Travels

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

46 Seats Left

453

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

571

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1150

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Ernakulam-08:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

576

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

644

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

1085

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

368

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

Air Zone Travels India

Air Zone Travels India

CHENNAI TO PERUNDURAI

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

545

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES PREMIUM

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

908

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

874

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

GMS Logistics India Pvt Ltd

GMS Logistics India Pvt Ltd

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1203- CHENNAI-POLLACHI

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

590

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

Air Zone Travels India

Air Zone Travels India

CHENNAI TO PERUNDURAI

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

590

PNK SRT Travels

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

368

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 MAN PREMIUM BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

PNK SRT Travels

PNK SRT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Coimbatore-10:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

432

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-21 Chennai Coimbatore-10:00PM Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

836

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

GREEN LINE

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

617

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

644

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - TIRUPUR NON SEATER /SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

617

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

35 Chennai Coimbatore-11:00PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

643

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-36 Chennai Coimbatore-11:45PM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

643

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

609


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Erode Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Erode ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Erode is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Erode daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 49 buses from Chennai to Erode run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Erode ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Erode is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Erode by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Erode by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Erode to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Erode to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Erode ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Erode from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Erode Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Erode Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Erode ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Erode Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Erode at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Erode you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Erode is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Erode is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Erode. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Erode to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS