Chennai to Ernakulam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Ernakulam 15 1008 9 Hours 13 Hours

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

1463

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

10 Hours

3 Seats Left

1472

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES PREMIUM

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

7 Seats Left

1589

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

1647

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

1509

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1702

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1454

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1463

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Ernakulam-08:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1008

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

1334

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

20:20:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1463

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

4 Seats Left

1601

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1454

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES PREMIUM

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1589


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Ernakulam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Ernakulam ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Ernakulam is Rs.1008 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Ernakulam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Chennai to Ernakulam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Ernakulam ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Ernakulam is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Ernakulam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1008

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Ernakulam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ernakulam to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ernakulam to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Ernakulam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Ernakulam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Ernakulam Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Ernakulam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Ernakulam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Ernakulam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Ernakulam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Ernakulam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Ernakulam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Ernakulam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ernakulam to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS