Chennai to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Coimbatore 93 414 7 Hours 10 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

05:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

571

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-85 Chennai Coimbatore-06:30AM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

548

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

571

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

08:25:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

08:40:00 ⎯ 17:40:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-35 Chennai Coimbatore-10:00AM Scania Semi Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

10:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

11:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

617

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

571

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

32 Chennai Coimbatore-01:00PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

596

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-86 Chennai Coimbatore-03:30PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

548

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

571

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

16:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

571

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

756

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES PREMIUM

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

727

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

571

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

617

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Ernakulam-08:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

576

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1150

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

1085

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

828

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

20:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

690

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

727

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1242

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

598

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - COIMBATORE

20:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

500

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

414

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

709

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1012

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

Jahan Travels

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1362

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

KRSB Travels.

KRSB Travels.

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1216

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES PREMIUM

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

908

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

911

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels [KOVAI EXPRESS]

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

454

Samantha Travels

Samantha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

727

PNK SRT Travels

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

506

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

414

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

782

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:19:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

874

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

911

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

828

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

sri ganapathy TRAVELS [KOVAI EXPRESS]

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

454

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

Luxury Logistics

Luxury Logistics

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

792

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

838

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - COIMBATORE

21:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

500

Poorna Travels

Poorna Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

716

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Coimbatore-10:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

432

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

911

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-21 Chennai Coimbatore-10:00PM Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

836

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

GREEN LINE

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

736

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - TIRUPUR NON SEATER /SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

500

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

911

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

690

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

22:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

727

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

35 Chennai Coimbatore-11:00PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

672

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - COIMBATORE A/C SLEPPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

727

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

911

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

500

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

677

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-36 Chennai Coimbatore-11:45PM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

643


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Coimbatore is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 93 buses from Chennai to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Coimbatore is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS