Chennai to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Coimbatore 67 364 7 Hours 10 Hours

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

05:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

571

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

571

Hebron Transports

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

08:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

648

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

598

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

598

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

11:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

663

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

571

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

32 Chennai Coimbatore-01:00PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

672

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

571

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

16:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

571

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

756

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES PREMIUM

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

908

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

1426

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - COCHIN

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1656

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

571

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

944

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - COCHI (No Dinner Break)

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

Sona Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Ernakulam-08:00PM 2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC NEW

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

480

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

33 Chennai Thiruvalla-08:00PM MULTI AXLE AC SLEEPER(HOTEL NON STOP)

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

884

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

874

Sona Travels

20:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

488

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania AC

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

756

Sona Travels

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - COIMBATORE

20:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

500

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1003

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

460

Evacay Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels [KOVAI EXPRESS]

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

590

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai To Coimbatore (No Dinner Break)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

Samantha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

727

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

884

Sri Ganapathy Travels

sri ganapathy TRAVELS [KOVAI EXPRESS]

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

364

Luxury Logistics

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

911

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

414

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

1003

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - COIMBATORE

21:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

500

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

368

Poorna Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1003

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-21 Chennai Coimbatore-10:00PM Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

932

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Chennai Coimbatore-10:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

432

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Coimbatore (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

736

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

782

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - TIRUPUR NON SEATER /SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

500

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1003

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

736

SPS Travels

22:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

636

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI - COIMBATORE A/C SLEPPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

681

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1003

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

35 Chennai Coimbatore-11:00PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

788

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

500


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Coimbatore is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 67 buses from Chennai to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Coimbatore is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS