Chennai to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Bengaluru 92 225 4 Hours 8 Hours

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

03:50:00 ⎯ 10:28:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

1362

PMD Travels

PMD Travels

2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

03:50:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

456

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

Bhavyasri bus

Bhavyasri bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:26:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

581

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

500

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

442

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

08:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

09:15:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:47:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

655

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

10:40:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:01:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

1104

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

454

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

749

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

230

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC,Video

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

405

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

New B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper AC , Video

15:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

749

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

576

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:17:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

749

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Brand new luxury sleeper bus Samrat Style)

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-01 Chennai Bangalore-05:15PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMI SLEEPER A/C

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

491

PMD Travels

PMD Travels

2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

502

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:44:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

920

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

1104

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1403

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

19:40:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

635

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Channai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

636

KRSB Travels.

KRSB Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

655

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1380

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

552

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

636

DPS Travels

DPS Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

376

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

SMPK Tours And Travels

SMPK Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1498

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

505

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

697

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

318

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

454

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

551

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Chennai To Bangalore(Solinganallur)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

545

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

551

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

749

Jahan Travels

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

409

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

292

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

669

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

22:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

225

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

749

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Chennai - Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

545

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

782

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

545

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

460

MGM Travels

MGM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

DPS Travels

DPS Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

376

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1403

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

749

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

749

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

597

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

644

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:02:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

749

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

543

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

736

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

520

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

454

DPS Travels

DPS Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:35:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

469

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

CHENNAI TO BANGALORE

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

318

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MIDNIGHT Express

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

414

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-02 Chennai Bangalore-11:45PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMI SLEEPER A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

596

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

749

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

523

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Bengaluru is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 92 buses from Chennai to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Bengaluru is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS