Chennai to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Bengaluru 115 243 5 Hours 8 Hours

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

04:35:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

571

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

06:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

437

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

06:55:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

437

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

534

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

396

ONTIME TRAVELSmajestic

ONTIME TRAVELSmajestic

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

09:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

525

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

09:40:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

548

Lakshmi RoadlinesMajestic

Lakshmi RoadlinesMajestic

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

09:45:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

532

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

10:00:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

532

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

454

Lakshmi RoadlinesMajestic

Lakshmi RoadlinesMajestic

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:50:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

503

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI- BANGALORE 1ST BUS

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

454

Metrolink tours and travels

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 17:26:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

549

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

11:40:00 ⎯ 17:55:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

11:45:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

506

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

627

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Chennai To Vita

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

405

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

484

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

14:25:00 ⎯ 20:25:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

543

Paulo TravelsFREE CAB PICK UP SERVICE FROM YOUR DOORSTEP

Paulo TravelsFREE CAB PICK UP SERVICE FROM YOUR DOORSTEP

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

14:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

405

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Che To Blr Noon Volvo

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

468

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

454

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

New B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper AC , Video

15:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

405

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

620

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

543

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

440

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:17:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

808

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Brand new luxury sleeper bus Samrat Style)

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

414

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

510

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

414

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

409

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

500

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

19:35:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

590

Lakshmi Roadlines

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1145

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

20:01:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1170

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Channai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

636

Metrolink tours and travels

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

549

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

636

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

484

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

543

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

SMPK Tours And Travels

SMPK Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1498

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

545

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri849

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri849

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

515

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

318

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

460

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

636

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

454

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

618

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

681

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Chennai-Bangalore 10:30 PM Non AC Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

368

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

627

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

46 Seats Left

468

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

409

Jahan Travels

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

318

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

782

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Chennai-Bangalore 10:55 PM AC Sleeper New Bus

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

483

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

22:59:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

243

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

22:59:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

243

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

437

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

828

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

690

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

545

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

627

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

690

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Chennai - Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

636

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

NON A/C SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

361

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

419

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

615

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

545

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

615

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

368

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

717

Manish Travels

Manish Travels

CHENNAI TO BANGALORE

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

488

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

644

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

405

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

569

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

409

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

828

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

543

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:02:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

799

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Chennai to Bangalore

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

500

MMK travels

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

440

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

432

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

409

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

CHENNAI TO BANGALORE

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

364

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Chennai-Bangalore 11:45 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 luxura Bus

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

396

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

799

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

543

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

543

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

543


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Bengaluru is Rs.243 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 115 buses from Chennai to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Bengaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.243

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS