Chennai to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chennai to Bengaluru 93 213 5 Hours 8 Hours

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

551

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

460

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

580

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

08:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

598

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

10:00:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

532

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

414

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:50:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

459

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI- BANGALORE 1ST BUS

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

500

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 17:26:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

549

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

11:45:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

543

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

494

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

640

Bharathi Travels

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

506

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

405

SR Tours and Travels

Chennai To Vita

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1564

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

600

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

14:25:00 ⎯ 20:25:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

460

Paulo TravelsFREE CAB PICK UP SERVICE FROM YOUR DOORSTEP

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

14:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

454

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER AC, VIDEO

15:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

405

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

640

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

472

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Bangalore

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

439

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

617

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Samrat Style)

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:19:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

917

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:17:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

539

Greenline Bus

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

532

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

454

Greenline Bus

Channai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

700

Meenakshi Bus

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

688

Metrolink tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

549

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

545

Greenline Bus

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

700

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

590

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

318

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - MYSORE (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

552

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

600

SMPK Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1498

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

736

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

697

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Royal Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

636

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

454

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

681

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

799

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

727

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:32:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

282

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

409

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

328

National Travels(nts)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

468

GeePee Travels

Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

22:59:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

213

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:59:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

540

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

437

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

799

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

545

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

825

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - BANGALORE (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

Royal Travels

Chennai - Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

636

Manish Travels

CHENNAI TO BANGALORE

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

488

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

799

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

545

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

825

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

626

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:02:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

799

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

828

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

540

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

569

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

432

Jabbar Travels

CHENNAI TO BANGALORE

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

364

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Bangalore (No Dinner Break)

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

439

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

799

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

825

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

5465

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

543

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1870


FAQ - Booking Chennai to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Chennai to Bengaluru is Rs.213 .

Q. How many buses run from Chennai to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 93 buses from Chennai to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Chennai to Bengaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chennai to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.213

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chennai to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Chennai to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chennai to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chennai to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chennai to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chennai to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chennai to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chennai reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Chennai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS