Chakur to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Chakur to Pune 11 442 7 Hours 10 Hours

Krishna Travels LaturGajal Golden

Krishna Travels LaturGajal Golden

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

795

Prasad travels. Js

Prasad travels. Js

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

506

Pragati Tours And TravelsGODAVARI

Pragati Tours And TravelsGODAVARI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1146

Prasad travels. Ganga

Prasad travels. Ganga

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:01:00 ⎯ 03:31:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

Sai Sagar TravelsSai Sagar

Sai Sagar TravelsSai Sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

765

Pragati Tours And Travels"GODAVARI"BRAND ORANGE

Pragati Tours And Travels"GODAVARI"BRAND ORANGE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

955

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Sahara coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

442

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Om Sai Tours And Travels

Om Sai Tours And Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

458

NarmadaRed

NarmadaRed

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

656

NarmadaSkyblue

NarmadaSkyblue

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

469


FAQ - Booking Chakur to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Chakur to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Chakur to Pune is Rs.442 .

Q. How many buses run from Chakur to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 11 buses from Chakur to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Chakur to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Chakur to Pune is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Chakur to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.442

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Chakur to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Chakur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Chakur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Chakur to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Chakur to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Chakur to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Chakur to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chakur to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Chakur to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Chakur to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Chakur to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Chakur to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Chakur to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Chakur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Chakur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS