Bikaner to Sikar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bikaner to Sikar 44 180 3 Hours 5 Hours

Chandramukhi Travels SikarLok Parivahan

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

04:30:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

3 Hours

45 Seats Left

225

Sharma TravelsMagna Premium

2X2(44) AC -Semisleeper Magna premium semi sleeper

06:15:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

301

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

199

Rathore Travels (Madho)

3X2(54) NAC Seater Eicher

07:30:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

4 Hours

54 Seats Left

192

Royal Bus Service

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

08:35:00 ⎯ 12:50:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

09:10:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

276

Royal Bus Service

2X2(46) AC Seater Ac class

09:15:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

4 Hours

46 Seats Left

315

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)new

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

10:02:00 ⎯ 14:07:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

199

Thekedar Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

10:40:00 ⎯ 15:20:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper Scania

11:35:00 ⎯ 15:50:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

276

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

12:00:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

199

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

301

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

13:20:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

4 Hours

50 Seats Left

199

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(38) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA Globus

13:40:00 ⎯ 17:55:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

221

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:15:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

276

Sharma Travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

257

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:41:00 ⎯ 18:56:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

199

Royal Bus Service

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

225

M J Bhati Tour And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

360

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

276

Sharma Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata premium class

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

344

Suman Supreme TravelsA/C COACH

2X2(45) AC-NAC Seater Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:55:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

253

Thekedar Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ac packed glass

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

225

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

315

Royal Bus Service

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

343

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Cool A/c

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

20:50:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Chandra Travels (Csy)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

276

Royal Bus Service

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

270

Suman Supreme Travels

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:40:00 ⎯ 02:02:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

225

Thekedar Travels

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

180

Rathore Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

298

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Ac Coach

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

235

Sharma TravelsCool Coach

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

344

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)New

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

221

Royal Bus Service

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac packed glass

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

270

Chandra Travels (Csy)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

322

Rathore Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

289

Suman Supreme Travels

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:09:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

225

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass Scania

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Scania

23:01:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

321

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

186

Sharma Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Glass Pack

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:51:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Rathore Travels (Madho)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

287


FAQ - Booking Bikaner to Sikar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bikaner to Sikar ?

A. The lowest fare from Bikaner to Sikar is Rs.180 .

Q. How many buses run from Bikaner to Sikar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 44 buses from Bikaner to Sikar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bikaner to Sikar ?

A. The average time to reach from Bikaner to Sikar is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bikaner to Sikar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.180

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bikaner to Sikar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sikar to Bikaner ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sikar to Bikaner Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bikaner to Sikar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bikaner to Sikar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bikaner to Sikar Download our Mobile App.


Bikaner to Sikar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bikaner to Sikar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bikaner to Sikar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bikaner to Sikar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bikaner to Sikar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bikaner to Sikar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bikaner to Sikar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bikaner reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Sikar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sikar to Bikaner Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS