Bikaner to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bikaner to Jaipur 42 225 5 Hours 9 Hours

SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY

SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

04:15:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

279

Chandramukhi Travels SikarLok Parivahan

Chandramukhi Travels SikarLok Parivahan

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

04:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

315

Rathore Travels (Madho)

Rathore Travels (Madho)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

270

Sharma Travels

Sharma Travels

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

06:15:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

386

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2x1(45)Ac seater sleeper - v Ashok leyland

07:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

301

Rathore Travels (Madho)

Rathore Travels (Madho)

3X2(54) NAC Seater Eicher

07:30:00 ⎯ 13:50:00

6 Hours

54 Seats Left

225

Shekhawat Travels jaipur

Shekhawat Travels jaipur

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

07:50:00 ⎯ 14:20:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

289

Royal Bus Service

Royal Bus Service

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac seater sleeper 1

08:35:00 ⎯ 14:40:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

315

Jain Travels Bikaner

Jain Travels Bikaner

3X2(49) NAC Seater TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 18:29:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

225

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

09:10:00 ⎯ 14:35:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

360

Royal Bus Service

Royal Bus Service

2X2(46) AC Seater Ac class

09:16:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

315

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)new

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)new

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

10:02:00 ⎯ 15:52:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

270

Sharma Travels

Sharma Travels

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

10:45:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

344

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper Scania

11:35:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

360

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

301

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:55:00 ⎯ 20:35:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Sharma Travels

Sharma Travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

301

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

270

Royal Bus Service

Royal Bus Service

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:20:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

225

M J Bhati Tour And Travels

M J Bhati Tour And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:31:00 ⎯ 22:11:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

276

Sharma Travels

Sharma Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata premium class

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

344

Royal Bus Service

Royal Bus Service

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Chandra Travels (Csy)

Chandra Travels (Csy)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

276

Royal Bus Service

Royal Bus Service

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:23:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

225

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Ac Coach

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Ac Coach

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

301

Sharma TravelsCool Coach

Sharma TravelsCool Coach

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

301

Rathore Travels (Bikaner)

Rathore Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

298

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)New

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)New

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Royal Bus Service

Royal Bus Service

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Suman Supreme TravelsCOOL A/C

Suman Supreme TravelsCOOL A/C

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:24:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

270

Rathore Travels (Bikaner)

Rathore Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

360

Sharma Travels

Sharma Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Mama Travels

Mama Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

253

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass ScaniaBrand New Pack Glass Scania

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass ScaniaBrand New Pack Glass Scania

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

23:01:00 ⎯ 05:21:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

429

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

270

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Glass Pack

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Glass Pack

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:51:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

360

Rathore Travels (Madho).

Rathore Travels (Madho).

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper  TATA 1510

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:21:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

270


FAQ - Booking Bikaner to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bikaner to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Bikaner to Jaipur is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Bikaner to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 42 buses from Bikaner to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bikaner to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Bikaner to Jaipur is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bikaner to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bikaner to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Bikaner ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Bikaner Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bikaner to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bikaner to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bikaner to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Bikaner to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bikaner to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bikaner to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bikaner to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bikaner to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bikaner to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bikaner to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bikaner reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Bikaner Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS