Bharuch to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bharuch to Surat 56 364 0 Hours 2 Hours

Surani Travels

Surani Travels

2X1(26) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:10:00 ⎯ 01:51:00

1 Hours

26 Seats Left

7200

Yug Tours And Travels

Yug Tours And Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

00:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

Shrinath Patel TravelsNew Suspension Bus - NANDU

Shrinath Patel TravelsNew Suspension Bus - NANDU

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:20:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

1 Hours

31 Seats Left

450

Gujarat TravelsMULTI EXCEL B9R I-SHIFT

Gujarat TravelsMULTI EXCEL B9R I-SHIFT

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

00:35:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

0 Hours

42 Seats Left

1183

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

1 Hours

15 Seats Left

862

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

01:11:00 ⎯ 01:56:00

0 Hours

39 Seats Left

637

Jambeswar Travels Agency

Jambeswar Travels Agency

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

02:15:00 ⎯ 03:56:00

1 Hours

9 Seats Left

1431

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:15:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:20:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

0 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

03:52:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Raj Eagle Travels

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

04:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1800

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:04:00 ⎯ 05:28:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:04:00 ⎯ 05:28:00

1 Hours

50 Seats Left

495

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:04:00 ⎯ 05:28:00

1 Hours

47 Seats Left

450

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:04:00 ⎯ 05:28:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

810

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

04:07:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

1 Hours

42 Seats Left

720

R K Sagar Travelsrajwadi shree nath ji

R K Sagar Travelsrajwadi shree nath ji

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

04:09:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

525

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

1 Hours

47 Seats Left

450

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

1 Hours

49 Seats Left

405

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

04:20:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

1 Hours

28 Seats Left

1104

Saara Travels

Saara Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

04:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

1 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

Shree Sawariya travels

Shree Sawariya travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

05:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

1 Hours

37 Seats Left

1080

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

05:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

2 Hours

39 Seats Left

736

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

05:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

0 Hours

23 Seats Left

1012

Sodha TravelsULTIMATE

Sodha TravelsULTIMATE

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:39:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

990

New Kothari Travels

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

1 Hours

38 Seats Left

552

Jambeswar Travels Agency

Jambeswar Travels Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:19:00 ⎯ 07:44:00

1 Hours

37 Seats Left

430

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

08:17:00 ⎯ 10:18:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

810

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

08:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

0 Hours

24 Seats Left

1800

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

08:55:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

1 Hours

39 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:05:00 ⎯ 10:40:00

1 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

10:00:00 ⎯ 10:59:00

0 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 12:50:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

12:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

473

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:30:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

1 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

546

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

20:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

1 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

364

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

1 Hours

32 Seats Left

596

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

1 Hours

29 Seats Left

546

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

1 Hours

38 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

637

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 23:29:00

0 Hours

34 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

0 Hours

30 Seats Left

546

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

0 Hours

32 Seats Left

504

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

0 Hours

34 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

23:25:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

0 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

0 Hours

35 Seats Left

1423

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

825


FAQ - Booking Bharuch to Surat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bharuch to Surat ?

A. The lowest fare from Bharuch to Surat is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Bharuch to Surat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 56 buses from Bharuch to Surat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bharuch to Surat ?

A. The average time to reach from Bharuch to Surat is 0 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bharuch to Surat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bharuch to Surat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 0 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Surat to Bharuch ?

A. To Book return ticket from Surat to Bharuch Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bharuch to Surat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bharuch to Surat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bharuch to Surat Download our Mobile App.


Bharuch to Surat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bharuch to Surat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bharuch to Surat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bharuch to Surat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bharuch to Surat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bharuch to Surat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bharuch to Surat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 0 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bharuch reaches in the shortest time taking 0 to reach Surat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Surat to Bharuch Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS