Bharuch to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bharuch to Pune 45 376 8 Hours 12 Hours

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

00:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

555

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

862

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

01:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

792

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

792

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:15:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:20:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

819

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

05:15:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

736

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

05:19:00 ⎯ 17:39:00

12 Hours

9 Seats Left

1012

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

08:17:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

900

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

08:55:00 ⎯ 20:06:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:05:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

10:00:00 ⎯ 21:04:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

12:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

685

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1365

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:40:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1472

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:51:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

900

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

924

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

728

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Shree Patel Travels

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 06:03:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

562

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

540

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1472

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

562

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

832

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1215

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

550

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

862

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

546

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

924

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

562

New Gujarat Travels (Baroda)

New Gujarat Travels (Baroda)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:49:00 ⎯ 08:29:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

4095

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

792

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1051

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

891

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

23:25:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

862

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

Veer Travels

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

376

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

924

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1292


FAQ - Booking Bharuch to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bharuch to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Bharuch to Pune is Rs.376 .

Q. How many buses run from Bharuch to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 45 buses from Bharuch to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bharuch to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Bharuch to Pune is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bharuch to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.376

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bharuch to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Bharuch ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Bharuch Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bharuch to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bharuch to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bharuch to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Bharuch to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bharuch to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bharuch to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bharuch to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bharuch to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bharuch to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bharuch to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bharuch reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Bharuch Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS