Bharuch to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bharuch to Pune 59 609 7 Hours 12 Hours

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

00:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

832

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1260

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1235

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

01:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1229

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

01:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1229

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1229

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:15:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:20:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:45:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

728

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

08:17:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

12 Hours

9 Seats Left

2070

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

08:55:00 ⎯ 20:06:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

1800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

2366

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:05:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

10:00:00 ⎯ 19:59:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1092

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

12:46:00 ⎯ 01:26:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

855

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

3185

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

15:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1350

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

17:36:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

810

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1414

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:40:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

2300

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:51:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1665

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1590

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1269

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

690

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

2300

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

910

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

656

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

832

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1260

Pavan TravelsBRAND NEW COACH WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

720

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

734

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1235

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

920

Prince Travels AhmedabadNILKAMAL

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

720

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

728

New Gujarat Travels (Baroda)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 08:11:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

3555

Prasanna Purple Grand

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1383

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

828

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

937

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:48:00 ⎯ 07:26:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1092

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

828

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1051

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

2377

Gujarat TravelsMULTI EXCEL B9R I-SHIFT

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:05:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

1274

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

23:25:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1092

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:37:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1048

Orange Tours & Travels

Rajkot To Pune

23:40:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1291

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

915

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

Prasanna Executive Coach

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1291


FAQ - Booking Bharuch to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bharuch to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Bharuch to Pune is Rs.609 .

Q. How many buses run from Bharuch to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 59 buses from Bharuch to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bharuch to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Bharuch to Pune is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bharuch to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.609

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bharuch to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Bharuch ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Bharuch Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bharuch to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bharuch to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bharuch to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Bharuch to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bharuch to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bharuch to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bharuch to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bharuch to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bharuch to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bharuch to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bharuch reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Bharuch Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS