Bengaluru to Vijayawada Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Vijayawada 38 828 10 Hours 13 Hours

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

1214

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Visakhapatnam

15:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

11 Hours

5 Seats Left

1426

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1214

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

12 Hours

46 Seats Left

1380

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore -Narsapuram (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1739

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1288

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1214

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - kakinada

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

8 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1472

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper B11R

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1251

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

966

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

828

SAI SINDHU TRAVELS

Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

49 Seats Left

2119

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Kakinada

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

2015

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Machilipatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1463

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

1056

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Vijaywada Multi Axle Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1923

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

966

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:20:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1251

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Eluru (Brand New A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

1555

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Vijayawada(Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1371

KOMITLA

2+1 NON A/C SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1121

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

1187

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

1056

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

45 Seats Left

1058

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1251

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1371

Orange Tours & Travels

Mysore - Vijayawada

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1932

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

880

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

1095

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

1095


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Vijayawada Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Vijayawada is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Vijayawada daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 38 buses from Bengaluru to Vijayawada run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Vijayawada is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Vijayawada by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Vijayawada by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vijayawada to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vijayawada from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vijayawada Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Vijayawada Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vijayawada at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vijayawada you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Vijayawada is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Vijayawada is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Vijayawada. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vijayawada to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS