Bengaluru to Vijayawada Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Vijayawada 35 659 10 Hours 13 Hours

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

15:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1334

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

12 Hours

51 Seats Left

1555

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore -Narsapuram (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

16:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1647

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

659

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

47 Seats Left

1288

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

46 Seats Left

898

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Kakinada

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1647

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper B11R

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (40) SLEEPER/SEMI SLEEPER NON-AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Machilipatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1463

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1187

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Vijaywada Multi Axle Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

46 Seats Left

898

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1463

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

1242

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:20:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1093

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Vijayawada(Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

1380

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

2+1 NON A/C SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

879

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1150

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

911

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1056

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1093

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Eluru (Brand New A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1187

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

880

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

911


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Vijayawada Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Vijayawada is Rs.659 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Vijayawada daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 35 buses from Bengaluru to Vijayawada run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Vijayawada is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Vijayawada by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.659

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Vijayawada by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vijayawada to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vijayawada from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vijayawada Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Vijayawada Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vijayawada at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vijayawada you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Vijayawada is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Vijayawada is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Vijayawada. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vijayawada to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS