Bengaluru to Vellore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Vellore 84 273 2 Hours 6 Hours

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

435

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

2 Hours

37 Seats Left

525

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

1472

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Vita To Chennai

05:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

506

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to chennai

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

432

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

06:45:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

468

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

506

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

07:20:00 ⎯ 12:35:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

423

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

405

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

08:45:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

515

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

468

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 15:10:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

447

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:45:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

432

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

500

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

506

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:45:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

497

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:45:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

497

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

465

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

450

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

432

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

419

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

558

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

468

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

468

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

590

ONTIME TRAVELSTambaram

ONTIME TRAVELSTambaram

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

637

Lakshmi RoadlinesTo tambaram

Lakshmi RoadlinesTo tambaram

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1446

Lakshmi Travels

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

600

Lakshmi Roadlines

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1355

Lakshmi Travels

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

581

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

637

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

635

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

408

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

454

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

44 Seats Left

576

Lakshmi Roadlines

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1538

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

328

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

628

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

Lakshmi Roadlines

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

1538

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

536

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

637

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

703

Lakshmi Travels

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

690

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

409

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

703

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

NON A/C SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

361

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

590

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

477

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

497

Lakshmi RoadlinesChennai international airport

Lakshmi RoadlinesChennai international airport

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

1602

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

828

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

690

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:20:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

637

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

387

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

644

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

543

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

52 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:40:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

422

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

749

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

545

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

305

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

468

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

703

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

273

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

23:49:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

304

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:39:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

310

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

SHAMASARDAR TRAVELS

23:59:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

907


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Vellore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Vellore is Rs.273 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Vellore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 84 buses from Bengaluru to Vellore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Vellore is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Vellore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.273

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Vellore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vellore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vellore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vellore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Vellore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Vellore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Vellore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vellore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vellore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Vellore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Vellore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Vellore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vellore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS