Bengaluru to Vellore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Vellore 54 304 2 Hours 5 Hours

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MID NIGHT 1AM

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

PMD Travels

PMD Travels

2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

03:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

456

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

CHENNAI MORNING

05:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

05:25:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

2 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

405

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

09:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

454

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:45:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

432

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

432

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

530

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

PMD Travels

PMD Travels

2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

502

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

598

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

636

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1122

Deeksha Travels

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper v Non ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1122

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

408

Yahweh Orbit

Yahweh Orbit

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

368

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

44 Seats Left

460

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

BLR-CHE 2

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

552

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1216

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

697

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

545

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1076

MGM Travels

MGM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:40:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

318

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

409

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

570

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

432

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

590

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

669

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:20:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

1170

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

2 Hours

27 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

543

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

502

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

319

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

23:49:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

304

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

310

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

552

G P T

G P T

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:39:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

342


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Vellore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Vellore is Rs.304 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Vellore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 54 buses from Bengaluru to Vellore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Vellore is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Vellore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.304

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Vellore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vellore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vellore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vellore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Vellore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Vellore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Vellore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vellore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vellore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Vellore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Vellore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Vellore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vellore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS