Bengaluru to Vellore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Vellore 73 313 2 Hours 6 Hours

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

532

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

2 Hours

8 Seats Left

534

SR Tours and Travels

Vita To Chennai

05:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National travels

06:45:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

468

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

525

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

360

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

580

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

405

National Travels(nts)

08:45:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

515

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 15:10:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

468

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

468

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:45:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

432

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

453

Bharathi Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:45:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

497

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:45:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

497

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

551

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

855

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

626

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

460

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

439

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 19:50:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

576

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

3 Hours

3 Seats Left

545

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

468

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

468

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

590

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

571

Eshwar travels (Blr)AC Bus

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:14:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

968

Shama Sardar Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

635

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

408

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

622

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

551

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

313

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

375

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

618

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

703

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

536

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

715

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

454

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

590

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

453

Eshwar travels (Blr)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:44:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

764

Orange Tours & Travels

Banglore - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

736

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

497

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1870

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

569

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

51 Seats Left

506

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

626

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

439

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

543

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Executive air bus

23:35:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

375

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:40:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

422

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

545

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

468

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

364

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

703

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

Shama Sardar Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1179

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:39:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

375


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Vellore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Vellore is Rs.313 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Vellore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 73 buses from Bengaluru to Vellore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Vellore is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Vellore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.313

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Vellore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vellore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vellore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Vellore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Vellore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Vellore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Vellore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vellore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Vellore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Vellore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Vellore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Vellore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vellore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS