Bengaluru to Tiruppur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Tiruppur 39 328 4 Hours 8 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - COIMBATORE

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

966

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad-Coimbatore

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

460

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

690

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

663

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO ALAPUZHA

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Cochin

21:20:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

1104

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

468

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1012

Jai Hanuman Travels

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

499

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

672

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper - 32 (2+1)

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

617

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Pollachi - Munnar

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

527

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

672

Thangamayil Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

675

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

328

RKG Travels

2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

525

Thangamayil Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

675

RKG Travels

2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

525

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1012

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

468

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

672

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

672

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

672

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

672

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

BNG - COIMBATORE

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad to Cochin

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

966


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Tiruppur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Tiruppur is Rs.328 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Tiruppur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 39 buses from Bengaluru to Tiruppur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Tiruppur is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Tiruppur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.328

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Tiruppur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tiruppur to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Tiruppur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Tiruppur Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Tiruppur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Tiruppur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Tiruppur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Tiruppur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Tiruppur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Tiruppur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Tiruppur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tiruppur to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS