Bengaluru to Tiruppur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Tiruppur 33 552 4 Hours 8 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:45:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

663

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

663

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:25:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

1656

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

21:20:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1196

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1012

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1077

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

998

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

782

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

1334

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Pollachi - Munnar

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

817

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

656

Thangamayil Travels

Thangamayil Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

736

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

1077

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Tirupur 10:45 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

782

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

920

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

920

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Tirupur 11:00 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 Luxura Bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1242


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Tiruppur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Tiruppur is Rs.552 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Tiruppur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 33 buses from Bengaluru to Tiruppur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Tiruppur is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Tiruppur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.552

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Tiruppur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tiruppur to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Tiruppur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Tiruppur Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Tiruppur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Tiruppur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Tiruppur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Tiruppur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Tiruppur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Tiruppur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Tiruppur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tiruppur to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS