Bengaluru to Sirsi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Sirsi 27 495 7 Hours 9 Hours

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Bhatkal Route No-8

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

636

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

874

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Honavara-Bhatkal-Sleeper/Seater

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Ankola-Route No-10

21:05:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

636

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore - Yellapur-Route No-6

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

590

Sugama Tourists

Bandala ( Sirsi) - Mirjan - Gokarna - Ankola

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

700

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Bhatkal Route No-16

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

636

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore - Bhatkal -Route No-5

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

636

Sri Durgamba Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

552

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Gokarna-Route No-12-AC

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

817

Sugama Tourists

Haveri- Sirsi- Sonda

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

654

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore -Honnavar-Route No-15

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

590

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore Idgunji Route No-14

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

590

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore - Siddapur-Route No-7

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

590

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

649

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Honnavar Route No-17

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

590

Shreekumar Travels

BangaloreTo Yellapur-Route No-18

22:12:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

590

Seabird Tourists

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

495

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Honavar Hadinbal Route No- 9

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

636

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Haveri - Sirsi

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

654

Sugama Tourists

Shivmoga - Sagara - Siddapura (Sirsi)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

562

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

720


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Sirsi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Sirsi ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Sirsi is Rs.495 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Sirsi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 27 buses from Bengaluru to Sirsi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Sirsi ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Sirsi is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Sirsi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.495

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Sirsi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sirsi to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sirsi to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Sirsi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Sirsi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Sirsi Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Sirsi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Sirsi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Sirsi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Sirsi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Sirsi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Sirsi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Sirsi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Sirsi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sirsi to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS